Gloucester/ Monsieur Le Fer Daniel Abbott

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V.


THEATRE INCLUDES: Different Buttons, Progress (Avenue, Ipswich); Red Sky (Lyric, Hammersmith); The Grouch(Mumford Theatre); The Comedy of Errors, Wuthering Heights (Red Rose Chain).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: The Accrington Pals, Much Ado About Nothing, Love and Money, The Double Dealer, The Rover, Parade.


FILM: Getting Closer (short).

Leigh Quinn
The Boy Martin Bassindale
RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK Tour/Barbican, London), Two Gentlemen of Verona, Dunsinane.

TRAINED: Bristol Old Vic.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Great Expectations, The Little Mermaid (Bristol Old Vic); Richard II (Sam Wanamaker Festival at Shakespeare’s Globe); To Kill a Mockingbird (Bath Literature Festival); Brits in Bits (BAC); Dr Faustus(Jerwood/RADA).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: How to Curse, The Last Days of Mankind, Pericles, A Christmas Carol, Cold Comfort Farm, Twelfth Night, The Nativity, Measure for Measure, On Love, The Rivals, The Importance of Being Earnest, Posh.

Pistol Antony Byrne

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK Tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London), The Roman Actor, Henry VIII, The Island Princess, The Tempest, Tales From Ovid, Antony and Cleopatra, Julius Caesar, The Phoenician Women, Edward III, The Warwickshire Testimony, La Nuit de Valognes, The House Among the Stars.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Bracken Moor (Tricycle); After Troy (Oxford Playhouse); On the Waterfront (Theatre Royal, Haymarket); Wuthering Heights, Rough (Birmingham Rep); Fear and Misery (Royal Court); The Elephant Man(Sheffield Theatres Trust); Macbeth (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Twelfth Night, Macbeth (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Rutherford and Son (Royal Exchange); Betrayal (Sir Peter Hall Company/UK tour); Skellig (Young Vic);The Alchemical Wedding, The Merchant of Venice (Salisbury Playhouse); The Rough Side of the Boards, Macbeth, Blood Wedding, Time and the Conways (Bolton Octagon); Macbeth, The Madness of George III (National Theatre);As You Like It, True West, The Government Inspector (Sheffield Crucible); Scenes From Chekhov (Moscow Arts Theatre).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Jericho, Law and Order, Silent Witness, The Forgotten Few, Emmerdale, Secret Life, Vera, Midsomer Murders, The Government Inspector, The Cinder Path, High Plains Invaders, Coronation Street, Doctors, If: The Future of Television, Playing the Field.

FILM INCLUDES: The Wind That Shakes the Barley, Anna Karenina, Straightheads, United Passions, The Code, Bathory.

Joshua Richards
Exeter Sean Chapman

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London).

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Bodyguard (Adelphi); 66 Books (Bush); Another Door Closed (Theatre Royal, Bath);A Prayer for my Daughter (Young Vic); Enemies, Certain Young Men (Almeida); Sleep With Me, Fair Ladies at a Game, The Prince’s Play, Rutherford and Son, Angels in America (National Theatre); Hamlet (Royal Exchange); Single Spies(National Theatre/ Queen’s); Me and Mamie O’Rourke (Strand); The Comedy of Errors (Theatre Royal, York);Wolf at the Door (Stephen Joseph); The Clandestine Marriage (Bristol Old Vic).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: The Case, Silent Witness, New Tricks, Midsomer Murders, The Commander, Murphy’s Law, Trial and Retribution, French and Saunders, Mirrorball, Hero of the Hour, Kavanagh QC, Absolutely Fabulous, Contact, Made in Britain, Ellington, The Black and Blue Lamp, No Further Cause for Concern, Peak Practice.

FILM INCLUDES: A Mighty Heart, Joy Division, One of the Hollywood 10, Gangster No. 1, 7 Days to Live, The Sea Change, Le Policier de Tanger, Hellraiser: Hellbound, The Fourth Protocol, For Queen and Country, Scum.

EBOOKS INCLUDE: Ms. Derby Requires, A Distant Prospect, The Blood in the Moon.

Oliver Ford Davies
Chorus Oliver Ford Davies

RSC: 30 productions including Henry IV Part II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London), Written on the Heart, Hamlet, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Measure for Measure, Henry IV, Henry V, Henry VI, Coriolanus, As You Like It, The Greeks, Waste.

THEATRE INCLUDES: All’s Well That Ends Well, Much Ado About Nothing, Saint Joan, The Life of Galileo, Playing With Fire, The David Hare Trilogy, Racing Demon (winner of a Best Actor Olivier award), Hamlet, The Shaughraun (National Theatre); King Lear, Coriolanus, Richard II, Naked, Ivanov (Almeida); Goodnight Mister Tom(Chichester/Phoenix); The Promise, Larkin With Women, King Cromwell (Orange Tree); Absolutely! (Perhaps?)(Wyndham’s); Heartbreak House (Theatre Royal, Haymarket).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Apocalypse Slough37 Days, Miss Marple, Game of Thrones, David Copperfield, The Way We Live Now, Kavanagh QC (five series), The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, Inspector Morse, Foyle’s War, Midsomer Murders, Spooks, Sparking Cyanide, A Taste for Death, Cause Célèbre, A Very British Coup, A Dance to the Music of Time.

FILM INCLUDES: Star Wars Episodes 1, 2 and 3, Johnny English, The Mother, Sense and Sensibility, Mrs Brown, Titanic Town, Mrs Dalloway, Scandal, The Deep Blue Sea, The Danish Girl.

PUBLICATIONS: Playing Lear, Performing Shakespeare and his play King Cromwell.

Nicholas Gerard Martin
Orleans/ Bishop of Ely Nicholas Gerard-Martin

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona.


THEATRE: Playing for Time (Salisbury Playhouse); Cometh the Minuteman (Old Red Lion); June (Park Theatre).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Racing Demon, Habeas Corpus, Spring and Port Wine (Pleasance);The Threepenny Opera (Wilton’s Music Hall).

FILM INCLUDES: The Theory of Everything, The Ringer.

Oliver Ford Davies
Dauphin Robert Gilbert

RSC: Henry IV Parts I andII (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Two Gentlemen of Verona.

TRAINED: LIPA (awarded the 2009 Spotlight Prize).

THEATRE INCLUDES: From Morning to Midnight, Blood and Gifts (National Theatre); Lionboy (Complicite);Capitalysimo (National Theatre Studio); Anna Karenina, The Rolling Stone (Manchester Royal Exchange/West Yorkshire Playhouse).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Coram Boy, Holes, Boy in the Photograph, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Enemies, Angels in America.


FILM INCLUDES: Gulliver’s Travels, The Academy.

Headshot of Alex Hassell
King Henry V Alex Hassell

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London),Cardenio, The City Madam, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Othello.

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Caretaker (BAM/ Theatre Royal Bath/Liverpool Everyman); Troilus and Cressida(workshop/The Wooster Group); The Seagull, Hamlet (The Factory); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment); I Am Shakespeare (Phoebus Cart); Turandot (Hampstead Theatre); The Tempest, The Storm, Measure for Measure (Shakespeare’s Globe); Death of a Salesman, Blood and Ice (Edinburgh Royal Lyceum);Hardcore (Pleasance, Edinburgh); Medea (Pleasance, London).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Life of Crime, Silent Witness, Way to Go, Big Thunder, Hustle, Jo, Miranda, Love Soup, Robin Hood, Bonkers!, Torchwood, Murphy’s Law, Kenneth Tynan: In Praise of Hardcore, The Private Life of Samuel Pepys, Murder in Mind, Boudicca, Death in Holy Orders, Danielle Cable: Eye Witness, Hawkins, The Queen of Swords.

FILM INCLUDES: Two Down, Miss In Her Teens, Anonymous, The Sick House, Cold Mountain, Calendar Girls.

RADIO: The Changeling.

Alex is the co-founding Artistic Director of The Factory.

Jim Hooper
Canterbury/ Erpingham Jim Hooper

Richard II     RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London),Midsummer Night’s Dreaming, Written on the Heart, Love’s Labour’s Lost, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hamlet, The Taming of the Shrew, Cymbeline, The Revenger’s Tragedy, Twelfth Night, Titus Andronicus, Richard III, Red Noses Black Death, Today, The Merchant of Venice.

THEATRE (as an actor): As You Like It (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The English Samurai (Galaxy, Japan); The Importance of Being Earnest (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Zurich Ballet/ Bangkok);Julius Caesar (Barbican); Remembrance of Things Past (National Theatre); Measure for Measure (Nottingham Playhouse); Our Town (Shaftesbury); Cloud Nine (Royal Court).

THEATRE (as Director): Loot, A Passionate Woman, Talking Heads, When We Are Married (York Theatre Royal);Cleo, Camping, Emmanuelle and Dick, My Night with Reg (New Vic, Stoke).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Sex, Chips and Rock ‘n’ Roll, The Alchemist, Little White Lies, Kinsey, The Bill, The Trouble with Sex, All for Love, Soldiers Talking Cleanly, The Brief, Flickers, Flambards.

FILM INCLUDES: Hamlet, Lecture 21, Being Human.

Jennifer Kirby
Katherine Jennifer Kirby

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Ian Charleson award commendation 2015. Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London).


THEATRE INCLUDES: Pride and Prejudice (What’sOnStage London Newcomer of the Year longlist, Evening StandardAward for Outstanding Newcomer longlist. Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Recruiting Officer (Salisbury Playhouse); Teddy (Southwark Playhouse).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Earthquakes in London, Time and the Conways, The Cagebirds.


Jane Lapotaire
Queen Isobel (USA) Jane Lapotaire

RSC: Honorary Associate Artist. Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London), Twelfth Night, Uncle Vanya, Macbeth, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Piaf (Stratford/London/NY. Olivier, Variety Club and Tony award winner), Hamlet, Ghosts, Henry VIII (Stratford/NY/Washington DC. Winner of a Helen Hayes award, USA).

THEATRE INCLUDES: Love’s Labour’s Lost, Dance of Death, A Flea in Her Ear, The Way of the World, The Captain of Copernick, Oedipus, The Merchant of Venice, The White Devil (National Theatre at the Old Vic); Kick for Touch, Antigone, Venice Preserv’d (National Theatre); Measure for Measure, The Taming of the Shrew, Oedipus, Scapino (Young Vic); Dear Anyone, Shadowlands (Variety Club award), A Room With a View (West End).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Lucan, Trial & Retribution, Sherlock Holmes, Elizabeth David, Love and Mr Lewisham, Edward VII, Country Matters, Stockers Copper, The Devil’s Crown, Marie Curie (BAFTA nomination),The Barretts of Wimpole Street, The Other Woman, Blind Justice (Guild award for Best Actress, BAFTA nomination),Antony and Cleopatra, Macbeth, Love Hurts, The Big Battalions, The Dark Angel, Midsomer Murders.

FILM INCLUDES: Can’t Stop Breathing, There’s Only One Jimmy Grimble, Shooting Fish, Surviving Picasso, Lady Jane, Eureka, Antony and Cleopatra.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Count of Monte Cristo, Living With Princes, Plantagenet.

PUBLICATIONS: Time Out of Mind, Everybody’s Daughter, Nobody’s Child, One Woman’s Year.

OTHER: Jane is an Honorary DLitt of Warwick, East Anglia, Exeter and Bristol Universities. She has been Honorary President of Shakespeare’s Globe Friends and Bristol Old Vic Theatre Club for 20 years.

Sam Marks
Constable of France Sam Marks

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London),Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London), Written on the Heart (Stratford/West End), Song of Songs, Measure for Measure (Ian Charleson award commendation 2011), A Christmas Carol (Barbican).

THEATRE INCLUDES: Anjin: The Shogun and the English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells/Japan); Hot Mess (Latitude Festival/Arcola); A Cavalier for Milady (Jermyn Street); Alfred (Vineyard Theatre, New York); This is Not the End (Old Vic 24 Hour Plays); White Nights (Bolton Octagon); Les Liaisons Dangereuses, The Winslow Boy (Salisbury Playhouse); Decade: 2004 (Theatre503). For the National Youth Theatre: Tory Boyz, Cell Sell (Soho); Silence(Wilton’s Music Hall); Henry V (Hackney Empire); Hanging Around (National Theatre).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Foyle’s War, Tchaikovsky, Doctor Who, Nighty Night, Manchild.

FILM: Children of Men.

Bates/ Bedford Dale Mathurin

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V.

TRAINED: Manchester School of Theatre.

THEATRE: To Kill a Mockingbird (Royal Exchange); Wuthering Heights, The Tempest (Aquilla Theatre).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Lower Depths, Animal Farm, Henry VI Parts I & II, The Dumb Waiter.

Nym/ Warwick/ Governor of Harfleur Christopher Middleton

RSC: The Roaring Girl, Arden of Faversham, The Witch of Edmonton, The Phoenician Women, The Mysteries, Romeo and Juliet, The Taming of the Shrew, Julius Caesar, Lord of the Flies.

TRAINED: Drama Centre.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Every Coin (Soho); King Lear (Liverpool Everyman/Young Vic); Othello (Concentric Circles);The Dispute, The Critic, Café Vesuvio (Manchester Royal Exchange); East (Vaudeville).

FILM INCLUDES: Belle, Gulliver’s Travels, The Shooting of Thomas Hurndall, Miss Potter, When Did You Last See Your Father?, Little Scars, This is Not a Love Song.

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Coronation Street, Silk, EastEnders, Footballer’s Wives, Heroes and Villains, William and Mary, Holby City, Gentlemen’s Relish, The Knock.

RADIO: The Echoing Waters.

emma king
Rambures/ Lady‑in‑waiting Evelyn Miller

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V.

TRAINED: Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Romeo and Juliet (Orange Tree); Peer Gynt (Barbican); The Little Prince (Royal Opera House);Swallows and Amazons (Bristol Old Vic).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: May 08, The Laramie Project, A Respectable Wedding, Nicholas Nickleby, Blood Wedding, As You Like It, Samuel Pepys’ Diary, Merrily We Roll Along.


Keith Osborn 13
Montjoy/ Scroop Keith Osborn

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Richard II(Stratford/Barbican, London), A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hamlet, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Antony and Cleopatra, Julius Caesar, Thomas More, A New Way To Please You, Sejanus: His Fall, Speaking Like Magpies, Measure for Measure, The Taming of the Shrew, The Tamer Tamed, Cymbeline, The Roman Actor, Edward III, The Island Princess, Eastward Ho!, Hamlet, The Comedy of Errors, The Dillen, Othello, Melons, Il Candelaio, Real Dreams.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Anjin: The Shogun and the English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells/Japan); The White Devil (Lyric Hammersmith); The Deep Blue Sea (Royal Lyceum Edinburgh); Hamlet (Greenwich/West Yorkshire Playhouse);Uncle Vanya, Hated Nightfall, Victory, Ego in Arcadia (The Wrestling School); Great Expectations (Salisbury Playhouse); Doctor Faustus (Greenwich); Noises Off, The Merchant of Venice (Manchester Library Theatre); Macbeth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Boys From Syracuse (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Clink (Paines Plough/UK and European tours); Galileo (Manchester Contact); Roots (NationalTheatre/tour/Cottesloe); As You Like It(Karlsruhe Festival); Macbeth (Wolsey, Ipswich); Julius Caesar, French Without Tears (Derby Playhouse).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Father Brown, Doctors, Hamlet, The Bill, Come Fly With Me, My Dad’s the Prime Minister, The Buddha of Suburbia, London’s Burning, Roots, Casualty.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Luneburg Variation, Figaro Gets Divorced.

Sarah parks
Queen Osoble (China) / Mistress Quickly Sarah Parks

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End).

THEATRE INCLUDES: Time of My Life, Arrivals and Departures (Stephen Joseph/New York/tour);Absurd Person Singular, Marlene (Stephen Joseph); Wind in the Willows, When We Are Married (York); Independent Means, Pygmalion (Manchester Library Theatre); Oedipus, The Crack'd Pot, The Comedy of Errors, Twelfth Night, Richard III (Northern Broadsides); Pub Quiz is Life, Funny Turns, Men of the World, Crown Prince, Our House (Hull Truck); Off Out (Hull Truck/Edinburgh/Riverside Studios. Fringe First winner); Jump to Cow Heaven(Edinburgh/Riverside Studios. First of the Firsts winner); Mother Courage (National Theatre); Macbeth (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Having a Ball (Liverpool/Comedy Theatre).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Exile, Scott and Bailey, Mrs In-Betweeny, Outlaws, Fat Friends, The Street, Shameless, Blue Murder, Coronation Street, Emmerdale.

FILM INCLUDES: Best Laid Plans, The Darkest Day, Panic Button.

Leigh Quinn
Alice Leigh Quinn

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona.

TRAINED: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Captain Flinn and the Pirate Dinosaurs (Speigeltent, Edinburgh); The Low Road (Royal Court);The Marvellous Imaginary Menagerie (Les Enfant Terribles); Dancing at Lughnasa, What the Dickens! (Tobacco Factory); Time and the Conways (Circomedia); Tom Jones (UK tour); Cinderella (Pace Theatre Co).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Hamlet, Three Sisters, Hayfever, King Lear.

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Case Histories, Best of Men, Stakeout, Hedz (BAFTA award).

FILM INCLUDES: Mad Bear and the Office Girl, Eight Minutes Idle.

RADIO/VOICEOVER INCLUDES: Tate Movie Project (Children’s BAFTA award), Children In Need, AllThe Milkman’s Children, The Fred MacAuley Show.

Joshua Richards
Bardolph/ Fluellen Joshua Richards

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London),The Canterbury Tales (Stratford/UK tour/Spain/Washington DC/West End),As You Like It, Henry V, Olivier Award-winning Jacobean season: Edward III, The Roman Actor, Eastward Ho!; Hamlet (RSC Fringe).

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Winslow Boy, Roots, Macbeth, Mary Stuart, The Taming of the Shrew, Troilus and Cressida(Clwyd Theatr Cymru); Anjin: The Shogun and the English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells/Japan); Brighton Rock (Almeida);Richard III, Twelfth Night, The Passion (Northern Broadsides); 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea, Sold (Hull Truck);South Pacific (UK tour/Japan); Playing Burton (UK/international tours).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Downton Abbey, High Hopes, Trial and Retribution, Mind Games, The Vision, Heartbeat.

FILM INCLUDES: Playing Burton, Troy, New World, Dr Sleep, Very Annie Mary, Devil’s Bridge, Panic Button, Viking - The Darkest Day, Rancid Aluminium, The Lighthouse.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Richard Burton Diaries, The Tempest, Wormwood, Words and Music.

simon thorp
King of France Simon Thorp

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London),The Heresy of Love, Written on the Heart (Stratford/Duchess), Measure for Measure (Peter Hall Company).

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (Giddy Ox tour); The Constant Wife (Salisbury Playhouse);The Country, Victory (Arcola); Our Country’s Good (Watermill); War and Peace, Madame Bovary, After Mrs Rochester(Shared Experience/West End/Australia/New Zealand); Measure for Measure (Theatre Royal, Bath); Messiah (Steven Berkoff); Sense and Sensibility (Northcott); The Herbal Bed, Puss in Boots (Manchester Library Theatre);A Midsummer Night’s Dream (London Bubble); Angels and Demons (Besht Tellers/ Tricycle); Beauty and the Beast, Just So Stories (Polka); The Message, The Town That Went Mad, Manifesto, Medea Sexwar (Volcano Theatre Company); 16 Truths per Second (Teater Tango, Denmark); Boadicea – The Red Bellied Queen (Foursight); Two Times Table (I.O.U. Theatre); Gary the Thief (The Wilde Players).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Lucan, EastEnders, Casualty, 30 and Counting, Father Brown, A Cop in Paris, Sherlock, Luther, Lip Service, Doctors, Law and Order UK, Waking the Dead, Jekyll, Mayo, WWII – Behind Closed Doors, Black Death, Dream Team, Sedgefield Park.

FILM INCLUDES: Confections of a Discarded Woman, Mercenaries, Witchville, Killing Joe (short).

Obioma Ugoala
Grey/ Gower Obioma Ugoala

RSC: The Merry Wives of Windsor, The Mouse and his Child.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Holy Warriors, Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare’s Globe); The Jungle Book, Crime and Punishment (Glasgow Citizens); Neighbors (Hightide/Nuffield); The Physicists (Donmar).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: The Changeling, Medea, Black Battles with Dogs, The Recruiting Officer, Two Gentlemen of Verona, Fuenteovejuna, Paradise Lost.

TELEVISION INCLUDES: High Society’s Favourite Gigolo, Doctors.

FILM: Beauty and the Beast.

Westmoreland/ MacMorris Andrew Westfield

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Silver Tassie, Henry IV Parts I and II, His Dark Materials, Edmond, His Girl Friday, The Duchess of Malfi, A Streetcar Named Desire, No Man’s Land (National Theatre); Kes, Cinderella, Perfect Pitch(Derby Playhouse); Aladdin (Cheltenham Everyman); April in Paris (Horsecross Arts); The Heretic (Manchester Library Theatre); The Diary of Anne Frank (York Theatre Royal); As You Like It, Merlin and the Woods of Time (Chester Performs); Wallenstein, The Grapes of Wrath (Chichester Festival Theatre); Henry V, Cyrano de Bergerac, Harvey(Manchester Royal Exchange); The Tempest (Theatre Royal); Art (David Pugh Ltd); Blood Brothers (UK tour).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Home Fires, The Musketeers, Doctors, Coronation Street, Hustle, Downton Abbey, EastEnders, Lark Rise to Candleford, The Bill, Silent Witness, The Royal Cranford, City Lights, The Fall, Constantine, Wire in the Blood, Rosemary and Thyme, The Quest III, Judge John Deed, Casualty, Heartbeat, Shadows, metropolis, See How They Run, Spirit of Pharoah.

RADIO INCLUDES: Brief Lives, Anne of Five Towns, Market, Stone, Buffalo Bill, ID, Confessions of a Medium, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz, The Other Man, Ring Around the Bath, The Changing, The Paper of AJ Wentworth, The Man Who Jumped From Space.

Simon Yadoo
Cambridge/ Williams/ Jamy Simon Yadoo

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona.

THEATRE INCLUDES: I Wish to Die Singing (Finborough Theatre); Melmoth the Wanderer (Assembly Rooms/Welsh/Irish tour); Short and Stark: Joel Horwood, Eulogy (Southwark Playhouse); Scoop (Lyric Hammersmith/Latitude Festival); The Hospital at the Time of the Revolution, Little Madam (Finborough);Damned by Despair (National Theatre); The Taming of the Shrew, The Tempest (GB Theatre Co/UK and Norway tour);2401 Objects (Analogue Productions); Happiness (Edinburgh Playhouse); My Family and Other Animals (York Theatre Royal); Emma Thompson Presents Fair Trade (UK tour); The Real Thing (Old Vic); Three Men in a Boat (Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal); Richard III, Demi Monde, The Half Life of William Morris, Oliver Twist, La Ronde (Love and Madness/ Riverside Studios); Dogfight (Arcola); Romeo and Juliet, Twelfth Night (UK and Irish tour); Resistance(international tour).


FILM INCLUDES: The Muppets Again, The Constant Gardener, Frequencies, Feet, Green.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Guns of Adam Riches, Macbeth.