Sam Alexander
Don John Sam Alexander

Sam trained at LAMDA.

Previous RSC roles include: Love’s Labour’s Lost / Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won), Twelfth Night, Hamlet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream and The Christmas Truce.

Theatre includes: Lawrence After Arabia, No Naughty Bits (Hampstead Theatre), The Ghost Train, The Bacchae (Manchester Royal Exchange), One Man Two Guvnors (National Theatre and Theatre Royal Haymarket), Wild Oats, Does My Society Look Big In This (Bristol Old Vic), A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Macbeth (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), The Comedy of Errors, Titus Andronicus, The Winter’s Tale, Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare’s Globe), Milles et une Mères Veillent, Via Negativa, Le Trainfernal (La Compagnie La Carotte France).

Television and film includes: Call the Midwife, Wolf Hall, 45 Years, Quick Cuts, Criminal Justice, EastEnders, Lewis, Skins, Shane, The Marchioness Disaster, Casualty, Doctors, Heartbeat, A Perfect Life, An American Haunting, Hamlet.

Radio includes: New Grub Street, Behind Closed Doors, The Forsyte Saga, Tommies, The Little Ottleys, The Martin Beck Killings, An Inspecter Calls, Pilgrim, Cry Babies, A Chaos of Wealth and Want, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Zola, 1984, Dissolution, Frankenstein, A Charles Paris Mystery.

John Arthur
Antonio John Arthur

Theatre includes: Many years in rep, on tour with the Emma Theatre Company and with Alan Ayckbourn’s company in Scarborough where credits include Roland Crabbe in Taking Steps, Richard in Joking Apart and John Proctor in The Crucible. Other work includes Look Look, Piaf, Communicating Doors (West End), Enery in Tons of Money, Desmond in A Small Family Business (National Theatre), Wilf in Enjoy (Revival), Simon Eyre in The Shoemaker’s Holiday, Dad in Untold Stories (West Yorkshire Playhouse).

Television includes: Leaving, Andy Capp, Fresh Fields, Barbara, Mr Selfridge, The Bill.

Films include: Thunderpants, The Abduction Club, The Worst Journey in the World, Crooked House.

William Belchambers
Conrade William Belchambers

Previous RSC roles:  Love’s Labour’s Lost / Much Ado about Nothing (Or Love’s Labour’s Won), The Christmas Truce, The Beggar’s Opera, Richard III, Macbeth.

Theatre includes: Dracula (Ewing Entertainment), French Without Tears (Orange Tree Theatre), The Doctor’s Dilemma (National Theatre), The Madness of George III (Theatre Royal Bath, tour and West End), Madness in Valencia, Pete and Dud Come Again, See How They Run (West End), The Merry Wives of Windsor (Shakespeare’s Globe and USA tour), Cinderella (Theatre by the Lake).

Television includes; Doctors, Utopia, Holby City, Casualty.

Films include: Kinky Boots, Window Shopping, Hamlet.

Edward Bennett
Benedick Edward Bennett

Previous RSC roles: Berowne in Love’s Labour’s Lost /Benedick in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won), Demetrius in A Midsummer Night’s Dream,Navarre in Love’s Labour’s Lost, Laertes in Hamlet

Theatre includes: Edward Bliss in Hay Fever (Chichester Festival Theatre) and Hero in The Rehearsal (Minerva Theatre), Kenneth Tynan in Orson’s Shadow (Southwark Playhouse), Hamish in Things We Do for Love, Joseph Surface in The School for Scandal, Leo in In the Next Room, Freddy Eynsford Hill in Pygmalion, George Robinson in Little Nell, Canon Throbbing in Habeas Corpus, Elbow in Measure for Measure (Theatre Royal Bath), Stanley in One Man Two Guvnors (National Theatre tour), Boy in Lovesong (Frantic Assembly), 3 Farces (Orange Tree Theatre), Brock in Plenty (Sheffield Crucible), Ferdinand in The Tempest, Oliver in As You Like It (BAM New York, tour and Old Vic), Rodrigo in Othello (Donmar Warehouse), Dick Gurvil in Nan, Charles in Skin Game, Rivington in Diana of Dobsons (Orange Tree Theatre), Snake / Careless in The School for Scandal, Pollard in The Invention of Love (Salisbury Playhouse), Algernon in The Importance of Being Earnest (Theatre Royal York), Alice in Wonderland (Bristol Old Vic), Rancourt Babberley in Charley’s Aunt (Northcott Theatre), Simon in Hay Fever(Theatr Clwyd).

Television includes; Miranda, The Scum Also Rises, Above Suspicion, Doctors, After You’ve Gone, Silent Witness.

Films include: Skyfall, War Horse, Hamlet, Friends Just United.

Paige Carter
Ursula Paige Carter

Paige has recently graduated from Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Theatre includes: Ensemble in Nell Gwynn, Ensemble in Three Days in the Country.

Television includes; Endeavour, Doctors, Fungus the Bogeyman.

Audio books include: Tell Her She’s Dead.

Films include: Ophelia and the short Daytimers.

Rebecca Collingwood
Hero Rebecca Collingwood

Rebecca has recently graduated from Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Theatre includes: Blanche in Widowers’ Houses (Orange Tree Theatre. Ian Charleson Award nomination), Nina in The Seagull, Flaemmchen in Grand Hotel (GSMAD), Beth in Merrily We Roll Along (Edinburgh Festival).

Radio includes: Shakespeare’s Fire.

Lisa Dillon
Beatrice Lisa Dillon

Previous RSC roles: The Roaring GirlThe Taming of the ShrewOthello

Lisa trained at RADA.

Theatre includes: King John (Rose Theatre Kingston), Hapgood (Hampstead Theatre),  Happy New (Trafalgar Studios), Birthday (Royal Court), Design for Living, A Flea In Her Ear (Old Vic), The Knot of the Heart, When the Rain Stops Falling, A Period of Adjustment, Hedda Gabler (Almeida Theatre), Under the Blue Sky, Private Lives, The Master Builder (West End), Present Laughter, The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other (National Theatre), The Cherry Orchard, As You Like It, Iphigenia (Sheffield Theatres Studios).

Film and television includes: Suffragette, The Beat Beneath My Feet, Bright Young Things, Stan Lee’s Lucky Man, Black Work, The Jury, Dirk Gently, Cranford, Hawking, Cambridge Spies.

Radio includes: Dr No, Goldfinger, On Her Majesty’s Secret Service, Diamonds Are Forever, The Cazalets, Howard’s End.

Awards include Ian Charleson Award 2003, Critic’s Circle Award Most Promising Newcomer 2003.

Nick Harris
Francis Pickbone/Butler Nick Harris

Nick trained at Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Chris and Jeremy in Posh (Barons Court Theatre), Officer Yigitkurt in Teddy Ferrara (Donmar Warehouse).

Television includes: Taboo.

Films include: Denial, White Island.

Nick Haverson
Dogberry Nick Haverson

Nick trained at LAMDA.

Theatre includes: Too Clever By Half (Manchester Royal Exchange / Told by an Idiot), Ben Hur (Watermill Theatre), The Devil and Mr PunchImprobable (Philadelphia USA and Barbican), 1984 (Northern Broadsides), Low Pay, Don’t Pay (Salisbury Playhouse), The Venetian Twins (Octagon Theatre Bolton), Ruby Moon (Northern Stage), Satyagraha (Improbable, ENO and Metropolitan Opera House New York), Theatre of Blood (Improbable and National Theatre), The Hanging Man (Improbable US tour and Sydney Opera House), And the Horse He Rode In On, Beauty and The Beast (Told by an Idiot), The Solid Gold Cadillac (Garrick), By Jeeves (Duke of York’s Theatre and Lyric Hammersmith), Comic Potential, Musical Jigsaw Play, Fool to Yourself, Love Songs for Shopkeepers (Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough), Bouncers, Up ‘n’ Under, The Pro’s, the Cons and a Screw(Derby Playhouse), Big Trouble in the Little Bedroom (Hull Truck), Amadeus, Four Knights in Knaresborough, Romeo and Juliet, Sweeney Todd, Buddy’s Song (New Vic Newcastle-Under-Lyme), Relatively Speaking (tour and Yvonne Arnaud Guildford), Little Shop of Horrors and A Family Affair (New Wolsey Ipswich), Neville’s Island(Belgrade Coventry and Worcester Swan), Blood Brothers (Frankfurt).

Television includes: Scott & Bailey, Tales From the Old Bailey, Thank God You’re Here, Ashes to Ashes, Spooks, New Tricks, Casualty, Head over Heels (also recorded the title song), Murder Rooms.

Radio includes: The Barchester Chronicles, Two to Tandem, Men Who Sleep in Cars.

Films include: Tim Burton’s Sweeney Todd, Hilary and Jackie, Susie Gold, The Tales of Despereaux, Muppets Most Wanted, Gli Zii.

John Hodgkinson
Don Pedro John Hodgkinson

Theatre includes: Pierrepoint in Hangmen (Royal Court and Wyndhams), Orson Welles in Orson’s Shadow(Southwark Playhouse), The Husbands in The Visit, William in London Assurance (Chichester Festival Theatre), Yanni in Aristo, Dull in Love’s Labour’s Lost (Minerva Theatre), Charles II in The Libertine (Glasgow Citizens), Sainsbury in Donkeys’ Years (Rose Theatre Kingston), Nidge in Unscorched (Finborough), The Performer in White Rabbit Red Rabbit (Live Theatre), Chris Mullin in A Walk On Part (Live Theatre, Soho Theatre and Arts Theatre. Journal Award for Performing Artist of the Year), Autolycus / Antigonus in The Winter’s Tale (Headlong), Asriel in His Dark Materials, Gordon in Neville’s Island, Kerner in Hapgood, Astrov in Uncle Vanya (Birmingham Rep), Man in Absurdia, Woodenshoes in The Front Page (Donmar Warehouse), Petruchio in The Taming of the Shrew, Bottom in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Bernard Nightingale in Arcadia (Bristol Old Vic and Birmingham Rep).

Television includes: Rillington Place, Victoria, Witless, The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret, The Escape Artist, Whitechapel, Big Bad World, Silk, Holby City, Criminal Justice, Heartbeat, Broken News, Brief Encounters, Doctors, My Family, Peep Show, EastEnders, Lee Evans - So What Now?, Chambers, Kiss Me, Kate, People Like Us, Pure Wickedness, Boyz Unlimited.

Radio includes: The Physicists.

Films include: Heart of Lightness, Leave to Remain, Skyfall, Thunderpants, Firelight.

Tunji Kasim
Claudio Tunji Kasim

Previous RSC roles: Arsei in The Grain Store, Mardian in Antony and Cleopatra, Edmund in King Lear

Theatre includes: Eric in Les Blancs (National Theatre), Brisker / Franz Roper in The Christmas Truce, Dumaine in Love’s Labour’s Lost / Claudio in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won), Pharus in American Trade,Florizel in The Winter’s Tale, Lucius / Rumulus in Julius Caesar (Ian Charleson Award Nomination), Marmaduke in Orlando and Linden in The Cracks in My Skin (Manchester Royal Exchange), Marvin in But I Could Only Whisper (Arcola Theatre), Delio in The Duchess of Malfi (Old Vic), Oshoosi in The Brothers Size (ATC and Young Vic), Lester in Big White Fog (Almeida Theatre), Crooks in Of Mice and Men (Òran Mór).

Television includes: Shetland, Rubenesque, Nearly Famous.

Films include: Florence Foster Jenkins, T2: Trainspotting 2.

Emma Manton
Margaret Emma Manton

Previous RSC roles: Staff Nurse Peachey in The Christmas Truce, Jaquenetta in Love’s Labour’s Lost / Margaret in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won), Lady Le Brun / Green Man in The Heart of Robin Hood

Theatre includes: Hannah / Tilda Price / Miss Belvawney / Opera Singer in The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby (Chichester Festival Theatre, tour, Gielgud Theatre and Toronto), Kara in Hero’s Welcome and Rosemary / Paula / Polly / Milly / Doreen in Confusions (Stephen Joseph Theatre), Mum in The Cat in the Cupboard (Little Angel Theatre), Paula Stiff in Stiffed (Tabard Theatre), Belle / Fred’s Wife in A Christmas Carol (Southwark Playhouse), Serafina Pekkala in His Dark Materials (Birmingham Rep, West Yorkshire Playhouse and tour), Four By Four (Southwark Playhouse), Ladybird / Aunt Sponge in James and The Giant Peach (Octagon Theatre Bolton), Stelmaria / Grimhild in His Dark Materials (National Theatre), Messua in The Jungle Book (Watermill Theatre), Megaera in Androcles and The Lion (The Scoop London), Mouse in The Gruffalo (Tall Stories), Bella in Zagazoo (Nottingham Playhouse), Watkins in Around the World in Eighty Days (Liverpool Playhouse), Story Teller in Our Thing (Gate Theatre), Ero / Echo in Pandemonium – a Greek Myth Adventure (Wisepart Productions).

Television includes: Grandpa in My Pocket, Cul de Sac, The Office Christmas Specials, The Office (series 1 and 2).

Films include: the short This Way Out, Blank Canvas.

Chris McCalphy
Sexton Chris McCalphy

Chris trained at Rose Bruford College.

Previous RSC roles: Sergeant Yallop in The Christmas Truce, Dull in Love’s Labour’s Lost / Sexton in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won)

Theatre includes: One Round in The Ladykillers (Vaudeville, UK tour and Gielgud), Willis’s Servant in the Madness of George III (Theatre Royal Bath and West End), Sir George Baker/Sir Boothby Skrymshir in The Madness of George III (Theatre Royal Bath), Clement Mercer in Where We Are Married (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre), Sid in Enjoy (Theatre Royal Bath, UK tour and West End), Security Man in Single Spies(Theatre Royal Bath and UK tour), Geoff Hammond / Robert Crosbie in The Letter (tour and West End), Head G Man in You Can’t Take It With You (Southwark Playhouse), Jason in Pressure (Transparent Theatre), Khokariov in The Marriage and Ed in The International Stud (Theatre West Bristol), Aegeus in Medea (Not Without Cause).

Television includes: Five Daughters, The Giblet Boys, Casualty.

Radio and audio includes: Cornish Seals, Wild Mountain Goats, The Lifesize Zoetrope, Chicken Run 2, Rude Night, World Cup Stories, A Mile in Their Shoes, Claws, Impossible Journeys, Mr Acoustic Looks for Love, The Angels Be With Us By Mark Fusek-Peters.

Films include: Mouth to Mouth.

Peter McGovern
George Seacoll/Dispatch Rider Peter McGovern

Previous RSC roles: The Christmas Truce, Love’s Labour’s Lost / Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won) 

Peter trained at Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Theatre includes: Barnbow Canaries (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Nell Gwynn (Apollo), Squirrels (Orange Tree Theatre), The Madness of George III (Apollo and UK tour), The History Boys (West Yorkshire Playhouse and UK tour), An Inspector Calls, Vincent in Brixton, The Shape of Things (Theatre by the Lake), The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Royal & Derngate Northampton), Kes (Liverpool Playhouse and UK tour), Enjoy (Gielgud and UK tour).

 

Chris Nayak
Borachio Chris Nayak

Previous RSC roles: Demetrius in A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Private Tallis in The Christmas Truce, Footman in Love’s Labour’s Lost / Borachio in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won), Snout / Peaseblossom in A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Chris trained at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

Theatre includes: Anita and Me (Stratford East), The Wind in the Willows, Arthur and George, East is East (Birmingham Rep), What You Will (Shakespeare’s Globe), Leaving Planet Earth (Grid Iron and Edinburgh International Festival), Stand Up Diggers All (Pentabus Theatre and Lattitude Festival), The League of Youth, She Stoops to Conquer (Nottingham Playhouse), Invasion! (Soho Theatre), Romeo and Juliet, Lisa’s Sex Strike (Northern Broadsides), Indian Ink (Salisbury Playhouse), The Marriage of Figaro (Tara Arts), East is East(York Theatre Royal), A Passage to India (Shared Experience), Mother Goose and the Wolf (Greenwich Theatre), Punchkin, Enchanter (London Bubble).

Television includes: The Job Lot, Doctors, Coronation Street, Primeval, Love Soup, Judge John Deed, The Bill, Casualty.

Radio includes: Letters from Young Indian Revolutionary, Bindi Business

Jamie Newall
Friar Francis Jamie Newall

Previous RSC roles: Boyet in Love’s Labour’s Lost / Friar Francis in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won),Colonel Faulkner / Erich in Christmas Truce

Jamie trained at Bristol Old Vic.

Theatre includes: Casaubon in Middlemarch, The Hermit in Next Time I’ll Sing to you (Orange Tree Theatre), Robert Murrison in Cornelius (59E59 NYC and Finborough), Lloyd Dallas in Noises Off (New Wolsey Ipswich), Gordon Lowther in The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Assembly Hall Edinburgh), Harold Gorringe in Black Comedy (Watermill Theatre), Prime Minister / Nu Shan in Turandot (Hampstead Theatre), Alan Quine in Donkey’s Years (Sonia Friedman tour), Professor Christopher Riley in Shadowlands,Gerald in Woman in Mind, Winterhaller in Waters of the Moon (Salisbury Playhouse), Philip Lester in A Touch of the Sun (Salisbury Playhouse and tour), Anthony Eden in Eden’s Empire (Finborough), Stephen in Crossings(Arcola Theatre), Castel in The Tunnel (Hill Street Edinburgh and Croydon Warehouse), Don Pedro in Much Ado About Nothing (US tour), Sir Andrew Aguecheek in Twelfth Night (Brimingham Rep), Roy in Neville’s Island(New Vic Newcastle-Under-Lyme), The Actor in The Women in Black (PW Productions), Robespierre in Danton’s Death (Gate Theatre), The D’Ascoynes in Kind Hearts and Coronets (Palace Theatre Watford), Abel Drugger in The Alchemist (Birmingham Rep and National Theatre), Christmas Past / Undertaker in A Christmas Carol (RSC Barbican), Corvino in Volpone (Birmingham Rep), title role in Doctor Faustus (Playhouse Theatre Nottingham).

Television includes: Coronation Street, Silk, Doctors, The Bill, Casualty, Devices and Desires.

Time Out Award for Nathan Leopold Jnr in Never The Sinner (OffStage Theatre London).

Steven Pacey
Leonato Stephen Pacey

Previous RSC roles: Sir Politic in Volpone, Ferneze in The Jew of Malta (RSC), 

Theatre includes: Kent in King Lear (Minerva Theatre and New York), Charles Condomine in Blithe Spirit (Chichester Festival Theatre), Valentine in Valentine’s Day (Minerva Theatre). Also for Chichester Festival 2016 Henry in Travels with My Aunt, Peter in Relative Values, Fowles in The Old Masters (Harold Pinter Theatre), King Arthur in Spamalot, George in La Cage Aux Folles (Playhouse Theatre), Sir Francis in Charley’s Aunt (Menier Chocolate Factory), Captain Hook in Peter Pan (US tour), Larkin in Six Degrees of Separation, Alec in Dolly West’s Kitchen (Old Vic), Fleming in Moonlight and Magnolias(Tricycle Theatre), Arno in Democracy, Gadd in Trelawny of the Wells (National Theatre), John in The Constant Wife (Apollo), Stanley in The Birthday Party (Piccadilly), Russell in Celebration, Bert in The Room (Almeida Theatre and New York), Hamish in Things We Do For Love (Gielgud), Bertie Wooster in By Jeeves (Olivier Award nomination), Jesus in Godspell (Duke of York’s), Raoul in The Phantom of the Opera (Shaftesbury), Dexter in Exclusive (Novello), Lord Brocklehurst in The Admirable Crichton (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Macaulay Connor in High Society (Victoria Palace), Tony in West Side Story (Her Majesty’s).

Television includes: Humans, Silent Witness, Poirot, Privates, Taggart, Foyle’s War, Wallander, Boy A, Distant Shores, Spooks, MIT, Heartbeat, Jeffrey Archer – The Truth, Murder in Mind, Nothing But The Truth, Pipedreams, Trouble and Strife, Just William, Lovejoy, The Cedar Tree, Blake’s 7.

Films include: Dr Richard Hammer in Return to House on Haunted Hill, Conspiracy, Pass Over, Julius Caesar, Aces High.

Roderick Smith
Verges Roderick Smith

Previous RSC roles: The Christmas Truce, Love’s Labour’s Lost / Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won), A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hamlet, The Indian Boy

Theatre includes: Tartuffe, Heather Gardner, Outskirts, The Wicked Cooks(Birmingham Rep), Hamlet (Sheffield Crucible), In the Club (Hampstead Theatre), The Merchant of Venice(Arcola Theatre), Journey’s End (New Ambassadors), Gone to Earth (Shared Experience), The God Botherers, On the Out (Bush Theatre), Pat and Margaret (Salisbury Playhouse), The Glee Club (Bush Theatre and Duchess), Tragedy – A Tragedy (Gate Theatre), Best Mates (National Theatre tour), The Winter’s Tale (Southwark Playhouse), Enjoy (Nottingham Playhouse), Rhinoceros, The Beaux’ Stratagem (Nuffield Theatre Southampton), True Love Romances (Old Red Lion), Neaptide, The Garden of England, True Dare Kiss, Command or Promise, Antigone, Tales from Hollywood (National Theatre), Ballroom (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Artists and Admirers(Riverside Studios), The Fool (Royal Court).

Television includes: Doctors, Lennon Naked, Holby City, The Bill, Family Affairs, Judge John Deed, The Rotters Club, The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, The Story of Tracy Beaker, The Basil Brush Show, Dangerfield, Full Stretch, True Crimes, Sam Saturday, Specials, Casualty, Paradise Club, Playing for Real, Boon, A Family Man, Holding the Fort, Juliet Bravo, Angels, Over There, Get Some In, Crown Court, Doctor Who, Z-Cars, No Honestly, Hunters Walk, Please Sir.

Radio includes: A Small Town Murder, Crime and Trial, Boogie Up the River, Never the Same Again.

Films include: Sylvia, In Search of Gregory.

Jamie Tyler
Hugh Oatcake Jamie Tyler

Theatre includes: Lancelot / cover King Arthur in Spamalot, cover Che in Evita (Dominion and European tour), Disciple / cover Peter in Jesus Christ Superstar Arena Spectacular (UK and Australian tour), Spamalot (Playhouse), Uncle Ernie in The Who’s Tommy! (English Theatre Frankfurt and European tour), Eugene / cover Vince Fontaine / Teen Angel / Doody in Grease (Piccadilly, Victoria Palace and UK tour), Ensemble / cover Cousin Kevin / Young Tommy in Tommy! (UK tours), Seabee in South Pacific (Broadway production UK tour), Brad in The Rocky Horror Show (European tour), Spend! Spend! Spend! (English Theatre Frankfurt), Benjamin in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Griffo in The Corsican Brothers and Tim Murphy in The Telephone Girls (Gaiety Theatre Isle of Man), Babbies in the Wood (Theatre Royal York), Duckling / cover Cat in Honk!(Landor Theatre London), Dandini in Cinderella and Prince in Snow White (Regent Theatre Stoke), Lead Vocalist on P&O Artemis (world cruise).

Films include: Muppets Most Wanted.

Harry Waller
Balthasar Harry Waller

RSC roles include: Slightly in Wendy & Peter Pan, Smith in The Christmas Truce, Footman in Love’s Labour’s Lost /Balthasar in Much Ado About Nothing (or Love’s Labour’s Won)

Harry trained at Rose Bruford College.

Theatre includes: George in Miss Nightingale (New Wolsey Theatre and tour), Rochester in The Brontës of Dunwich, Wyndham Thomas in Parkway Dreams (Eastern Angles), John in The Way of the World, Albert Prosser in Hobson’s Choice (Sheffield Crucible), Scripps in The History Boys(Theatre Royal Bath and tour), Ray in Saturday Night (Jermyn Street and Arts Theatre), Jasper in Murder Mystery Musical (George Square Edinburgh Festival), Wesley in The Time of Your Life (Finborough).

Recordings include: Cymbeline, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Love’s Labour’s Won and Love’s Labour’s Lost (RSC), Through the Looking Glass (IT&M Productions).

Radio includes: Him in The Cross (Urban Scrawl).

 

Anna Wheatley
Nurse Anna Wheatley

Anna trained at The Oxford School of Drama.

Theatre includes: Brenda-Marie in Martha, Josie and the Chinese Elvis (Hull Truck and Octagon Theatre Bolton), Ghost of Christmas Present in A Christmas Carol (Pegasus Theatre), Petra in An Enemy of The People, Molly Thompson in The Family Way, Ada in Hindle Wakes, Tinkerbell in Peter Pan (Octagon Theatre Bolton), Medusa in Medusa (Bristol Old Vic), Emily Brown in Emily Brown and the Thing (Tall Stories), She in Bear (Paulden Hall Productions), Will Scarlet in Robin Hood (Oxford Playhouse), Anna in Tea Time (Polka Theatre and Oxford Playhouse), The Oracle in Sam Rose in the Shadows, Little Musician in The Golden Cowpat, Tim in Tim and Light(Tucked in Productions), Vix / Folk Musician in The Folk Contraption (Rogues’ Gallery).

Films include: the BAFTA longlisted short The Listener.

Theatre Awards nomination for Best Actress in a Supporting Role (The Family Way), Manchester Theatre Awards nomination for Best Newcomer and Spotlight Award for Best Actress (National Student Drama Festival).

  • Theatre Royal Haymarket

    London

    9 Dec 2016 - 18 Mar 2017

  • Running time:

    2 hrs 10 mins + 20 mins interval

Next performance:

9 December, 7:30PM

Theatre Royal Haymarket
London