Cast and Creatives

Woman with white vest and cream jumper tilts her head and smiles
Feste Alice Blundell

RSC includes: The Winter's Tale, Troy Story, Festive Tales, Young Bloods

Trained: ALRA

Theatre includes: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (Northern Stage); Treasure Island (Stephen Joseph Theatre); Clear White Light (Live Theatre); The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart (New Vic, Stoke); The Pied Piper (Cornerstone Arts Centre); Alice in Wonderland, James & the Giant Peach, Wizard of Oz, The Christmas Grump, Tallest Tales from the Furthest Forest (Northern Stage); Beyond the End of the Road (November Club); Far from the Madding Crowd (Watermill, Newbury); No Miracles Here, Five Feet in Front, Bonenkai, The Man Who Thought the Moon Would Fall Out of the Sky (The Letter Room)

Television includes: The Thief, His Wife and The Canoe (ITV); The Sister Boniface MysteriesHospital People, Inspector George Gently (BBC)

Woman with a leather jacket and braided hair looks ahead
Maria Pérola Congo

This is Pérola's RSC debut

Theatre includes: The House With Chicken Legs (HOME Theatre); The Long Song (Chichester Festival Hall); The Color Purple At Home (Leicester Curve); Our Lady of Kibeho (Theatre Royal Stratford East); The Color Purple (Leicester Curve); original cast of Tina - The Tina Turner Musical (Aldwych Theatre); The Addams Family (UK tour/Mediacorp Singapore); Pinocchio (Stephen Joseph Theatre); Moby Dick (Union Theatre); Oliver! (Grange Park Opera)

Television includes: Britain's Got Talent Final 2018, Tonight at the London Palladium, Olivier Awards 2015 and 2016 (all ITV) 

Concerts/workshops include: Gypsy (Alexander Palace); Sunset Boulevard (Royal Albert Hall); Hamlet (National Theatre Studio Workshop); Rocky The Musical (Workshop); Hey, Old Friends! 85th Birthday Tribute to Stephen Sondheim (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane)

Radio includes: Friday Night is Music Night: We Can Be Heroes (BBC Radio 2), D-Day 70 Years On (BBC Radio 2 at the Royal Albert Hall). 

Man in a white t-shirt and pink jacket looks ahead
Antonio / Sir Toby Belch Tyreke Leslie

RSC includes: First Encounters: Twelfth Night 

Theatre includes: Dead Poets Live: Nonsense Show (Dead Poets Live), Dennis Of Penge, Anna Karenina, Julius Caesar, Intimate Apparel (GSMD), Liter-Airy (My Aerial Home) 

 Film includes: Everybody Alive Wants Answers, Heartband (for Royal Court)  

 Trained: Guildhall School of Music and Drama 

 

Women  with blue eyes and hair in a bun looks to camera
Malvolio Emma Manton

RSC includes: The Heart of Robin Hood, Love’s Labour’s Lost and Love’s Labour’s Won (revived at Chichester Festival Theatre, transferred to Haymarket Theatre, West End), The Christmas Truce 

Theatre includes: The Gruffalo (Tall Stories); The Jungle Book (Watermill); His Dark Materials (National Theatre); The Life & Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby (Chichester Festival Theatre/Gielgud Theatre/West End/Toronto); His Dark Materials (Birmingham Rep); Hitler’s Canary (Watford Palace); The Cat in the Cupboard (Little Angel Theatre); Confusions, Hero’s Welcome (Stephen Joseph Theatre); The Cherry Orchard (Union Theatre); Uncle Glen’s Menagerie (Arcola); The Wind in the Willows (New Vic, Stoke on Trent); Private Peaceful (Nottingham Playhouse/Jonathan Church Productions)

Television includes: Doctors, Casualty, Silent Witness, Grandpa in My Pocket (Shrinking Cap Productions); Blank Canvas (Red Wire Media); Cul de Sac (Working Title), The Office (BBC TV)

 

 

Woman with curly dark hair wearing a white top
Viola Daniella Agredo Piper

This Daniella's RSC debut

Theatre includes: Our Man in Havana (The Watermill); La Gringa (Jermyn Street Footprints Festival); The Bacchae (Bread and Roses); Wild Weekend (Vienna’s English Theatre); Momentary Insight (Camden Fringe); The Three Musketeers (workshop); The Secret Garden (Barn Theatre); Electrolyte (Watermill Theatre); Beauty and the Beast (Queens Theatre); Sinbad (New Wolsey Theatre); various roles in Classified (Hounslow Arts Centre); The Legend of Notre Dame, voiceover artist for Hitman 2, The Girl Who Was Cyrano (Out Of Wings Festival)  

Television includes: Bounty Hunters (Tiger Aspect for Sky One) 

WOman with black hair and gold hoop earrings looks to camera
Olivia Laura Smithers

This is Laura's RSC debut

Theatre includes: Punk Rock (Lyric Theatre Belfast); A Christmas Carol, As You Like It (Open Bar Theatre); Clarion (Arcola); A Map to You (The Dot Collective); What You Risk (Scrawny Cat Theatre Company); 55 Days (Lyric, Belfast)

Ibraheem Toure
Orsino Ibraheem Toure

RSC includes: Henry VI: Rebellion, Wars of the Roses 

Other includes: The Isle Tide Hotel (Interflix Media) 

Man with a white t-shirt and dark wavy hair looks ahead
Sebastian / Sir Andrew Aguecheek Stanton Wright

RSC includes: Renaissance Body (RSC/British Museum) 

Theatre includes: Romeo and Juliet (Stafford Gatehouse); Orlando, Pictures of Dorian Gray (Jermyn Street); Beauty and the Beast (Rose, Kingston); The Kite Runner (UK tour); The Winter’s Tale (National Theatre); The Lion in Winter (English Theatre Frankfurt); All Or Nothing (West End/tour); Lord of the Flies (Courtyard Theatre, Hereford); Take Me Here By The Dishwasher (Barbican); This Moose Belongs To Me (Unicorn Theatre/Brunskill & Grimes); Jackie the Baboon (Orange Tree/Brunskill & Grimes); Florence Loves You (Theatre503) 

Film includes: Shorts: Belly of the Beast, White Girl, Out of the Box, Rum 

Find out about the cast and creatives for First Encounters: Twelfth Night.