First Encounters: Romeo & Juliet

Zensi Alleyne
Juliet Zensi Alleyne

This is Zensi's RSC debut season.

Credits whilst training include: A Doll’s House, Romeo and Juliet, The Cherry Orchard. She also recently filmed the short Girls will be Girls directed by Isabel Steuble-John. 

She also plays piano and cello to a high standard. 

Trained at: East 15  

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Drake_2024_365203
Lady Montague / Nurse Caitlin Drake

RSC includes: Boundless as the Sea and Miss Littlewood in partnership with Cunard 

Theatre includes: Branwen:Dadeni (Wales Millennium Centre & Frân Wen); Rwan Nawr (Theatr Genedlaethol & Theatr Clwyd); Nine Weeks (Soho Theatre); Truth or Dare (Theatr Clwyd); Coming to England (Birmingham Rep); The Brief & Frightening Reign of Phil (National Theatre, Bret McKenzie, New Zealand Festival); Pavilion (Theatr Clwyd) 

Film includes: Homework 

Workshops include: Miss Adventures  

Caitlin has also recorded work with BBC Cymru & S4C 

Trained at: Italia Conti BA (Hons) Acting  

 

.

 

Chloe Fenwick-Brown_2024_365205
Benvolio Chloe Fenwick-Brown

RSC debut season 

Theatre includes: King Lear (West End) 

Theatre whilst training includes: The Winter’s Tale, Red Velvet, As You Like It 

Trained at: RADA 

 

 

 

 

Dinarte Gouveia_2024_365206
Tybalt / Paris Dinarte Gouveia

RSC debut season 

Theatre includes: Husband and Sons, The Seagull, Twelfth Night (Drama Centre London), Pilgrims (Etcetera Theatre), Lillies (Greenwich Theatre), Playground (Cockpit Theatre), Black Swans (Edinburgh Fridge). 

Television includes: Doctors (BBC) 

Trained at: Drama Centre London 

 

Qasim Mahmood_2024_365208
Mercutio / Prince Qasim Mahmood

RSC debut season 

Theatre includes: Park Life (Birmingham Rep/ Sky Comedy), Linck & Mulhahn (Hampstead Theatre); Tartuffe (Birmingham Rep); One Man, Two Guvnors (Liverpool Everyman / Bolton Octagon / Theatre By The Lake); Aladdin (Lyric Hammersmith); Trojan Horse (Lung Theatre). 

Television includes: Doctors (BBC). 

Film includes: We Can Be Heroes (Heroes Production). 

Radio includes: This Little Relic (BBC) 

Trained at: Rose Bruford. 

 

 

 

 

Campbell Wallace_2024_365204
Romeo Campbell Wallace

RSC debut season

Theatre includes:  Mudflats (Bluecoat Arts Centre), Lord of the Flies (Empire Theatre), YEP- The City and the Value of Things (Liverpool Everyman Theatre), The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Hope Street Theatre), Edward II (Caird Theatre), Book of Dust, Belle Sauvage (Bute Theatre), Macbeth (Richard Burton Theatre). 

Film includes: Budgie Boy, Midas Man 

Television includes:  Anne (ITV) G’WED (ITV) 

Trained at:  Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama 

 

 

Orlando Wells_2024_365207
Friar Laurence Orlando Wells  

RSC includes: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Othello, Anthony and Cleopatra  

Theatre includes: Abigail’s Party (Watford Palace), This House (Chichester, West End & Tour), Noises Off (English Touring Theatre), Tonight at 8:30 (English Touring Theatre), The Woman In Black (Fortune Theatre), Katrina (Bargehouse, South Bank), Our Country’s Good (Watermill), The History Boys (National Theatre), Pirandello’s Henry IV (Donmar Warehouse), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Sheffield Crucible), The Modernists (Sheffield Crucible), The Tempest (Plymouth Theatre Royal), Treehouses (Northcott Exeter), Deathrap (Vienna’s English Theatre), The Journey of Mary Kelly (Theatre Clwyd). 

Television includes: Doctors, A Spy Among Friends, The Playlist, Grantchester, Belgravia, Father Brown, Casualty, Holby City, A Very British Sex Scandal, Nowhere Left to Hide, Living the Quake, The Machioness Disaster, Slave Dynasty, As If, Trust, A Rather English Marriage, Killer Net, Mosley, After the War. 

Film includes: The King’s Speech, Midsummer Madness, Zemanovaload, Wilde.   

Orlando recently recorded Mrs Hudson’s Radio Show for BBC Radio 4 and is a reader of audiobooks. He also writes for theatre and television 

Trained at: LAMDA.