Cast and Creatives

Nicole Agada headshot
Paris' servant Nicole Agada

This is Nicole's RSC debut season

Trained: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts (2016 graduate), East 15 Acting School

Theatre includes: A Streetcar Named Desire (Nuffield Theatre); Ivanov - Young Chekhov Season (National Theatre) 

Television includes: Electric Dreams, The Halcyon

Short film includes: Wrecked

 

Adjoa Andoh headshot
Ulysses Adjoa Andoh

Previous RSC includes: Julius Caesar, Tamburlaine, The Dispute, The Odyssey

Theatre includes: Leave Taking (Bush Theatre); Julius Caesar (Bridge Theatre); Assata Taught Me (Gate Theatre); Soul (Royal & Derngate / Hackney Empire); Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Donmar Warehouse); Wolf in Snakeskin Shoes, Starstruck (Tricycle Theatre); Great Expectations (Bristol Old Vic); Or You Could Kiss Me, His Dark Materials, Stuff Happens, The Revenger’s Tragedy (National Theatre); Joe Turner’s Come and Gone, In The Red And Brown Water, The Snow Queen (Young Vic); Purgatorio (Arcola); Nights at the Circus (Knee High / Lyric); Pericles (Lyric Hammersmith); Glory (Lyric / Derby Playhouse / West Yorkshire Playhouse); Blood Wedding (Almeida Theatre); In the Bunker with the Ladies (Drill Hall); The Vagina Monologues (Criterion & Tour); Breath Boom, Sugar Mummies (Royal Court); Death Catches the Hunter (Traverse Theatre / Wild Iris); Love at A Loss (Wild Iris / BAC/ UK tour); Cloud Nine (Contact); Our Day Out (Birmingham Rep); Princhdice and Co, Lear's Daughters (Women’s Theatre Group)

Television includes: Death in Paradise, Acceptable Risk, Liar, River, Cucumber, Chasing Shadows, Broadchurch, Law and Order, Line of Duty, New Tricks, The Interceptor, Missing, MI High, Doctor Who, The Shadow in the North, Chopra Town, Silent Witness, Dalziel & Pascoe, Casualty, In Search of Myths and Heroes, Brian Pern: Death of Rock, Wizards vs AliensGrandpa in My Pocket, Mrs. Inbetweeny, Macbeth, Jonathan CreekClose Relations, An Independent Man, Health and Efficiency, Brittas Empire, Scott and Bailey, Wire in the Blood, The Bill, Peak PracticeThieftakers, Tomorrow PeopleCircle of Deceit, Twelve Angry Men, Brass Eye, Birthrights, West Indian Women at War

Film includes: Brotherhood, Remainder, Julius Caesar, Invictus, Adulthood, Every Time I Look at You, A Rather English Marriage, I is a Long Memoried Woman, What My Mother Told Me, The Missing Finger, One in Four: A Short Film About Melons

 

Andy Apollo headshot
Achilles Andy Apollo

Previous RSC includes: Volpone, Love's Sacrifice, The Jew of Malta

Theatre includes: The Merchant of Venice (Shakespeare's Globe / international tour); The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare's Globe); Macbeth (Drill Hall, NY); A View from the Bridge (Liverpool Playhouse); Macbeth (Manchester Festival); Ignorance (Hampstead Theatre); Other People's Gardens (Arcola Theatre)

Television includes: A Young Doctor's Notebook, Doctors, The Tunnel, Holby City

Film includes: Murder on the Orient Express, Denial, The Door (short), Cinderella, Los Jack Machine (short), Untitled Blues (short)

 

Charlotte Arrowsmith headshot
Cassandra Charlotte Arrowsmith

This is Charlotte's RSC debut season

Trained: Reading University (BA Hons. Theatre, Arts, Education and Deaf studies) 

Theatre includes: Love's Labour's Lost, A Midsummer Night's Dream (Globe Theatre); MoonBird (Handprint Theatre); Great Odds (Mac's Arcadian)

Film includes: Lizzie X, Deaf Victorians

 

Daisy Badger headshot
Helen Daisy Badger

Previous RSC includes: The Fantastic Follies of Mrs Rich, Miss Littlewood

Trained at: LAMDA

Theatre includes: Look Back in Anger (Derby Playhouse and Bolton Octagon)

Television includes: Doctors, Home Fires

Radio includes: The Archers

Short film includes: Shelter, Troll Slayer

 

Suzanne Bertish headshot
Agamemnon Suzanne Bertish

Previous RSC includes: Othello, Pericles, The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Three Sisters, Twelfth Night

Theatre includes: City of (Peter Jay Sharp Theater, NYC); The Heir Apparent (Classic Stage Company); Machinal, The Moliere Comedies (Roundabout Theater Company); Breakfast at Tiffany's (Cort Theater NYC / Theatre Royal Haymarket); Richard III, Measure for Pleasure (Public Theater NYC); Wit, The Memory of Water, The Art of Success, Skirmishes (Manhattan Theatre Club); Kin (Playwrights Horizons); Mrs. Warren's Profession (McCarter Theatre); Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare Theatre of Washington DC); Crossing Jerusalem (Tricycle Theatre); The Cherry Orchard, The Oedipus Plays, King Lear, Rosmersholm (Royal National Theatre); The Vagina Monologues (Off-Broadway); Hamlet (Plymouth / Young Vic); An Inspector Calls (Garrick Theatre); Taking Sides (Minerva Chichester & Criterion); Salome (Circle in the Square); Tango at the End of Winter (Piccadilly Theatre); The Vortex (Ahmanson Theatre); Bajazet, Creditors (Almeida Theatre); All for Love, Hamlet, Devil's Island (Prospect Theatre Company); Kennedy's Children, Woyzeck, Mirandolina, The Duchess of Malfi, Macbeth, Coriolanus, Romeo & Juliet (Glasgow Citizens Theatre)

Television includes: The Looming Tower, Mercy Street, X Company, Secret Diary of a Call Girl, Poirot, Rome, Trial and Retribution, Love Soup, Rosemary and Thyme, The Grid, The Commander, The Roman Spring of Mrs Stone, Judas, Silent Witness, The Scarlet Pimpernel, Space Precinct, Absolutely Fabulous, Mr Bean, Love Hurts, Screen One, 15: The Life and Death of Philip Knight, No Visible Bruises: The Katie Koestner Story, A Day in Summer, Red Dwarf, Inspector Morse, Creditors, Shine On Harvey Moon, Freud, Play for Today, The Comedy of Errors, The Three Sisters, Nicholas Nickleby, To the Lighthouse, The Wings of the Dove

Film includes: The Wife, W.E., Pope Joan, Holy Money, The Toybox, The Upside of Anger, The 13th Warrior, Bent, Crimetime, Thin Ice, Venice/Venice, The Monk, Hearts of Fire, The Hunger, Hanover Street

 

Daniel Burke
Diomed Daniel Burke
Previous RSC includes: Imperium Parts I and II
 
Trained: Oxford School of Drama
 

 

 

James Cooney
Patroclus James Cooney

Previous RSC includes: Hamlet, Cymbeline, King Lear

Trained: LIPA

Theatre includes: Flare Path (UK tour); Plastic (Latitude Festival); The Natives, 24 Hour Plays: Cinderland, The Bird and the Two-Ton Weight (Old Vic, New Voices); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Squerryes Court); Hamlet (Watermill); Bottleneck (High Tide Festival); Bottom Up (Little Pieces of Gold @ Southwark Playhouse); The Only Way is Chelsea’s (Theatre Royal, York / Live Theatre, Newcastle / Soho Theatre); Apples/Thatcherwrite (Theatre503); You Once Said Yes (Look Left Look Right); Island (National Theatre); Romeo and Juliet (Lodestar Theatre Company)

Television: ABC Murders, Silent Witness, Doctors

Film includes: Strangeways Here We Come, Jester and Flora, Vic/Tim, Etu, Cushy

 

Oliver Ford Davies
Pandarus Oliver Ford Davies

Oliver is an RSC Honorary Associate Artist.

Previous RSC includes: Coriolanus, As You Like It, The Greeks, Measure for Measure, Waste, Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Hamlet, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Written on the Heart, Richard II, Henry IV, Henry V

Theatre includes: St Joan, Galileo, Hamlet, Much Ado About Nothing, All’s Well that Ends Well, the David Hare Trilogy (National Theatre); Ivanov, Naked, King Lear (Almeida); Tonight at Eight, Heartbreak House, Absolutely! (perhaps?), Goodnight Mr Tom (West End); The Promise, Larkin with Women, King Cromwell (Orange Tree)

Television includes: Game of Thrones, Catastrophe, Kavanagh QC, David Copperfield, Sparkling Cyanide, A Very British Coup, The Way We Live Now, Poirot, Marple, Foyle’s War, Midsomer Murders, Spooks

Film includes: Christopher Robin, The Danish Girl, The Deep Blue Sea, Atonement, Star Wars episodes 1, 2 and 3, Johnny English, Mrs Brown, The Mother, Heidi, Titanic Town, Mrs Dalloway, Sense and Sensibility

Publications include: Playing Lear, Performing Shakespeare, Shakespeare’s Fathers and Daughters, and a play King Cromwell

 

Coloured headshot of Gavin Fowler
Troilus Gavin Fowler

Previous RSC roles include: The Taming of the Shrew, The Winter's Tale, Salomé 

Theatre includes: King Lear (Royal and Derngate); Love's Labour's Lost, Robin Hood (Guildford Shakespeare Company); First Episode (Primavera); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (West End); The Syndicate (Chichester Festival Theatre); Too Much Pressure (Coventry Belgrade)

Television includes: The Clan of the Cave Bear, Penny Dreadful, Margot & Mez, Count Arthur Strong's Entertainment Game

Film includes: The Vintage, Delight, Neville Rumble

Helen Grady headshot
Calchas Helen Grady

Previous RSC includes: Death of a Salesman

Trained: Oxford School of Drama

Theatre includes: Cuckoo Teapot, Palm Wine and Stout (Eastern Angles); Summerland (Greenwich Theatre); A Woman of Uncertain Age (Three's Company/Fragile Theatre)

Film and television includes: Doctors, I Don't Care, The Double Life of George Michael

 

 

Amanda Harris headshot
Aeneas Amanda Harris

Previous RSC includes: A Midsummer Night's Dream, As You Like It (Clarence Derwent Award 2006), Coriolanus, Othello (Laurence Olivier Award for Best Performance in a Supporting Role), Singer, The Odyssey, Speculators, The Two Noble Kinsmen, Barbarians, Country Dancing, The Taming of the Shrew, Travesties, Worlds Apart

Theatre includes: Othello, Pericles, Vanity Fair, Andromache (Cheek by Jowl); Pride and Prejudice (Tour and Old Vic); Flare Path, One For The Road, Much Ado About Nothing, King Lear (Bristol Old Vic); Cause Celebre, Take The Fire - Jean Cocteau monologues, Marivaux's Island of Slaves (Lyric Hammersmith); Arcadia (Birmingham Rep/Bristol Old Vic); Travesties (Savoy); Macbeth (Battersea Arts Centre); The Servant, The Way of the World (Birmingham Rep); The Constant Wife (The Lyric, Shaftesbury Avenue); Closer to Heaven (Arts Theatre, Leicester Square); The Taming of the Shrew, Richard the Third (The Globe); The Real Inspector Hound, Black Comedy (The Comedy, Paton Street); Picasso's Women (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh and tour); Fairy Queen (BAM, New York)

Television includes: Oliver Twist, Sam Saturday, A Vote For Hitler, Sharman, A Touch of Frost, Midsomer Murders, Lady Jane, Jeeves and Wooster, The Bill, Casualty, Campion - Death of a Ghost, Heartbeat, The Locksmith

Amanda teaches Drama and Shakespeare at the University of Alicante. 

 

Daniel Hawksford headshot
Hector Daniel Hawksford

Previous RSC includes: Cymbeline, The School of Night

Theatre includes: Swansea's Three Day Blitz (Grand Theatre Swansea); Crouch Touch Pause Engage (National Theatre of Wales / Out of Joint); Iliad (National Theatre of Wales); The Distance (Sheffield Crucible / Orange Tree Theatre); Arms and the Man, Memory, Troilus and Cressida, Romeo and Juliet, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead (Clwyd Theatr Cymru); Praxis Makes Perfect (National Theatre of Wales / Neon Neon); Macbeth (Pontardwe Arts Centre); Macbeth, The Bible (Globe Theatre); The Dark Philosophers (National Theatre of Wales / Told by an Idiot); Dancing at Lughnasa (Birmingham Rep); Judgement Day (Almeida Theatre); King Lear (South Bank); Memory (Clwyd Theatre Cymru / Pleasance Theatre); The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other, Much Ado about Nothing (Royal National Theatre); Acqua Nero (Sgript Cymru); A Midsummer Night's Dream (City of London Sinfonia); Jackets (Young Vic); The Pull of Negative Gravity (Colchester Mercury / 59E59 Theater New York); The Taming of the Shrew (Colchester Mercury Theatre); Romeo and Juliet (Exeter Northcott Theatre); Lunch (Islington King's Head Theatre)     

Television includes: Hollyoaks, Father Brown, Doctors, Hetty Feather, Waking the Dead, Colditz

Film includes: Pelican Blood, Little White Lies

 

Jim Hooper
Nestor Jim Hooper

RSC includes: Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II, Richard IIMidsummer Night’s Dreaming, Written on the Heart, Love’s Labour’s Lost, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hamlet, The Taming of the Shrew, Cymbeline, The Revenger’s Tragedy, Twelfth Night, Titus Andronicus, Richard III, Red Noses Black Death, Today, The Merchant of Venice

Theatre (as an actor): As You Like It (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The English Samurai (Galaxy, Japan); The Importance of Being Earnest (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Zurich Ballet/ Bangkok); Julius Caesar (Barbican); Remembrance of Things Past (National Theatre); Measure for Measure (Nottingham Playhouse); Our Town (Shaftesbury); Cloud Nine (Royal Court)

Theatre (as Director): Loot, A Passionate Woman, Talking Heads, When We Are Married (York Theatre Royal); Cleo, Camping, Emmanuelle and Dick, My Night with Reg (New Vic, Stoke)

Television includes: Sex, Chips and Rock ‘n’ Roll; The Alchemist; Little White Lies; Kinsey; The Bill; The Trouble with Sex; All for Love; Soldiers Talking Cleanly; The Brief; Flickers; Flambards

Film includes: Hamlet, Lecture 21, Being Human

 

Amber James headshot
Cressida Amber James

Previous RSC includes: Antony & Cleopatra; Titus Andronicus; Dido, Queen of Carthage

Trained: Guildhall School of Music and Drama 

Theatre includes: A Streetcar Named Desire (ETT, Nuffield, Theatre Clywd); The Gathered Leaves (Park Theatre); Much Ado About Nothing (Queen's Theatre Hornchurch); The Two Gentlemen of Verona (Shakespeare’s Globe)

Television includes: Doctors

Andrew Langtree
Menelaus Andrew Langtree

Previous RSC roles include: The Shoemaker's Holiday, Oppenheimer, The Hypocrite, Imperium 

Trained: LIPA

Theatre includes: Treasure Island (Birmingham Rep); Groundhog Day (Old Vic Theatre); Cat On A Hot Tin Roof (Theatre Clwyd Cymru and Tour); A Stoke of Luck (Park Theatre); Sherlock: The Best Kept Secret (West Yorkshire Playhouse & UK Tour); Of Mice & Men (Octagon Theatre, Bolton); GHOST (Piccadilly Theatre, West End); The Rose Tattoo (National Theatre); The Glass Menagerie, Come Blow Your Horn, London Assurance, A Conversation, Six Degrees of Separation (Royal Exchange Manchester); Brighton Beach Memoirs (Oldham Coliseum); The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Glasgow Citizens); Getting to the Foot of the Mountain (Birmingham Rep); Oh What A Lovely War (Theatre Clywd Cymru)

Television includes: Holby City, Cutting It, The Royal, Heartbeat, Doctors, Coronation Street, Emmerdale

Film: De-Lovely  

 

Headshot of Geoffrey Lumb looking into camera
Paris Geoffrey Lumb

Previous RSC roles include: A Midsummer Night's Dream, King John, Much Ado About Nothing, Romeo and Juliet, The Comedy of Errors, The American Pilot, The Taming of the Shrew, Vice Versa, Coriolanus 

Trained: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Theatre includes:
 This House (National Theatre tour); King Charles III (UK tour and Sydney, Australia); Much Ado About Nothing (Lamb Players); Macbeth, Twelfth Night (Filter Theatre Company); Prophesy, Macbeth (Baz Theatre Productions); Fitzrovia Radio Hour Tour, Rendezvous with Fear (Fitzrovia Radio Hour); Chekhov in Hell (Soho Theatre and Drum Plymouth); Romeo and Juliet (US Tour); His Dark Materials (Birmingham Rep/West Yorkshire Playhouse); Rendition Monologues (Bridewell Theatre and Queen Elizabeth Hall); The Changeling, Twelfth Night (ETT); Hansel & Gretel (Northampton Theatre Royal)

Television includes: Holby City, 24, Doctors, Hollyoaks, Luther, Europe’s Secret Armies

Film includes:
Paddington 2

Esther McAuley headshot
Hecuba Esther McAuley

This is Esther's RSC debut season

Trained: Mountview (awarded the John Gielgud Bursary) 

Theatre includes: Frankenstein (Manchester Royal Exchange); 13, A Woman Killed With Kindness, Greenland, The Emperor Jones (National Theatre); Handbagged (English Theatre Frankfurt); I Promise You Sex and Violence (Northern Stage); Horizontal Collaboration (Traverse Theatre); Macbeth (China Plate); Thin Ice (Shams); The Lost Happy Endings (Red Earth); Whiter Than Snow (Graeae / Birmingham Rep); Arcadia, Habeas Corpus, Wild Honey, She Stoops to Conquer (Pitlochry Festival Theatre); Sam Wanamaker Festival (Globe Theatre); Sticky (Improbable)

Television includes: CasualtyEastEnders, Smack The Pony

Theo Ogundipe
Ajax Theo Ogundipe

Previous RSC includes: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Marat/Sade, Hamlet, King Lear, Cymbeline

Trained: Brits School of Performing Arts and Mountview Academy of Theatre Art

Theatre includes: The Girl on the Train (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Desire Under The Elms (Sheffield Crucible); Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Old Vic); Brave New World (Royal and Derngate); The Tempest (Singapore Repertory Theatre); Ragnarok (Eastern Angles); Julius Caesar (West End/Broadway); Drive, Ride, Walk (Filament Theatre); Snow Queen (Stephen Joseph Theatre); Labour Exchange (South Street Theatre); Twelfth Night (Orange Tree Theatre)

Television includes: Doctors, EastEnders

Film includes: Julius Caesar, Stud Life

 

Leigh Quinn headshot
Alexandra Leigh Quinn

Previous RSC includes: Richard II, The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II, The Two Gentlemen of Verona

Trained: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Theatre includes: The Crucible, A Little Night Music (Storyhouse); Pride and Prejudice (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre); The Low Road (Royal Court); Tom Jones, Dancing at Lughnasa (Tobacco Factory)

Television and film includes: Ye Sweeney, Case Histories, Shakespeare Live!, Three Lives, Best of Men, 8 Minutes Idle, Aardman Tate Movie Project

 

Sheila Reid headshot
Thersites Sheila Reid

Previous RSC includes: 'Tis Pity She's A Whore, Richard III, American Trade, Cousin Vladimir, King Baby, Old Tyme Music Hall, Romeo and Juliet, Saratoga or Pistols for Seven, The Virtuoso

Theatre includes: Silver Linings (ETT); Pericles, In Extremis (Shakespeare's Globe); The Driver's Seat (NTS); Filumena (Almeida); Lucky Numbers, Black Milk, Terrorism, Short Change (Royal Court); Uncle Vanya (Young Vic); Pornography, Girl with Red Hair (various); Dona Rosita the Spinster (Richmond Orange Tree Theatre); The Good Hope, Sweeney Todd, My Mother Said I Never Should, Caritas, Hedda Gabler, The Beaux' Stratagem, Othello, The Way of the World, Three Sisters, The Crucible (National Theatre); The Circle (Oxford Stage Company); Abandonment (Edinburgh Traverse); Into the Woods (Donmar Warehouse); The Importance of Being Earnest (Haymarket Theatre); Separate Tables (Kings Head); Snake in the Grass (Old Vic); Misalliance (Chichester/No. 1 tour); Steaming (West End); Martin Guerre (Prince Edward); The Long Mirror (Theatre Clwyd); One Flea Spare (Bush Theatre); The Winter's Guest (West Yorkshire Playhouse/Almeida); Aurelie, My Sister (Gate Theatre); No One Writes to the Colonel, In Pursuit of the English, Facades (Lyric, Hammersmith); After the Lions (Manchester Royal Exchange Theatre); The Taming of the Shrew (Cambridge/ No 1 tour)

Television includes: Death on the Tyne, Humans, Halloween Comedy Shorts: A Deal, Murder on the Blackpool Express, Casualty, Benidorm, Case Histories, Justice, Theatre Live! - Mind Away, Bones, Doctors, Holby City, A Room with a View, Place of Execution, What We Did on Our Holiday, The Bill, Your Mother Should Know, Sea of Souls, A Christmas Carol, Midsomer Murders, The Sleeper, Taggart, Dr Finlay, Care, Tygo Road, Raspberry Ripple, Love Among the Butterflies, Doctor Who, Auf Wiedersehen Pet, Green Street Revisited, Aerodrome, Gunfight at the Joe Kaye Corral, Home Front, Fame is the Spur, Get Lost, Flickers, Somewhere More Central, Love Among the Artists, Lille, All Creatures Great and Small, The Sweeney, Twelfth Night, Brassneck, Owen MD, The Emigrants, When We Are Married

Film includes: Elderflower, Hush, One Careful Owner, Home Grown, No Snow, Mrs Caldicott's Cabbage War, Felicia's Journey, Still Crazy, Watch That Man, The Winter's Guest, American Friends, The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne, Brazil, The Dresser, Options, Five Days One Summer, Big Wheels and Sailor, Sir Henry at Rawlinson's End, The Touch, Othello, Three Sisters, I Want What I Want

 

Mikhail Sen headshot
Helenus Mikhail Sen

This is Mikhail's RSC debut season

Trained: Drama Centre, London

Theatre includes: Blood (rehearsed reading, Royal Court); Taj Express (Sadler's Wells/U.S Tour)

Theatre whilst training: A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Cherry Orchard, Golden Boy, She Stoops to Conquer, The Love of the Nightingale, Rocket to the Moon

Film includes: Mango Souffle

 

Ewart James Walters
King Priam Ewart James Walters

Previous RSC includes: Julius Caesar, Oronooko, Timon of Athens, Spanish Tragedy, Cymbeline, King Lear, Hamlet

Theatre includes: The Hook (Northampton/Liverpool Everyman); Nation, The Royal Hunt of the Sun, The Pied Piper, Measure for Measure (National Theatre); The Crucible (Bristol Old Vic); Master Harold and the Boys (Southwark Playhouse); A New World, As You Like It (Shakespeare’s Globe); Cuban Revolution (Royal Court); Porgy and Bess (Savoy); Nathan the Wise (Hampstead); Timon of Athens, Hamlet (Young Vic); Moby Dick (Royal Exchange); Trouble in Mind (The Print Rooms) 

Television includes: Gunpowder, Holby City, Top Boy, Afterlife, Class Act, Twelfth Night, Porgy and Bess, The Mixer, The Chief, The Cleopatras, The Bill, Visitors to Anderson, Rumpole of the Bailey

Radio includes: Kitchen Confidential

Film includes: Killing Time, Born Free, AD72, Fox, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

Gabby Wong headshot
Andromache / Antenor Gabby Wong

Previous RSC includes: Love's Sacrifice, The Jew of Malta, Volpone

Trained: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts

Theatre includes: The Winter’s Tale, Macbeth (National Theatre); Doctor Faustus (Duke of York’s / Jamie Lloyd Company); Takeaway, Sinbad The Sailor (Theatre Royal Stratford East); Posh - All Female (Pleasance Theatre); Brave New World (Creation Theatre); Last Days Of Limehouse (Yellow Earth Theatre); Beat My Time Machine Skipped (Soho Theatre); Venus Flytrap, Numbers Of Memory (Tamasha Theatre); Othello (Shakespeare’s Globe)

Television includes: Strangers 
 
Film includes: Rogue One - A Star Wars Story, Random 11, Aliceville, Simana
 
Radio includes: Avenue of Eternal Peace, One Of Two Stories or Both, The Man Who Tended Dahlias

 

  • Royal Shakespeare Theatre

    Stratford-upon-Avon

    12 Oct - 17 Nov 2018

  • In Cinemas

    Broadcast live on 14 Nov 2018

  • Running time:

    To be confirmed

Next performance:

12 October, 7:15PM

Royal Shakespeare Theatre
Stratford-upon-Avon

Further casting to be announced.