Cast and Creatives

headshot of Isabel
Cornet Isabel Adomakoh Young

This is Isabel's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includesDear Elizabeth (Gate Theatre); To Kill A Mockingbird (Lyric Hammersmith); Macbeth (Garrick Theatre); Victoria's Knickers (Soho Theatre); Consensual (Soho Theatre); Pecs Drag Kings: The 80s Show (Soho Theatre); Bite Your Tongue (Hackney Showroom); The Peasant's Soul (reading - The Globe); What If Women Ruled the World (reading - Manchester International Festival); Brood (Arcola/Pennyworth Productions)

 

Pete Ashmore headshot
Servant / Porter Pete Ashmore

This is Pete's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Trained: Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

Theatre includes: The Lovely Bones, Treasure Island (Birmingham Rep); The Dog Beneath the Skin (Jermyn Street Theatre); Arms and the Man, The Canterbury Tales, Aladdin (Watford Palace Theatre); Private Lives, A View from the Bridge, The Winter’s Tale, Under Milk Wood, David Copperfield, Beauty and the Beast (Mercury Theatre); The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe, Arabian Nights (Sherman Cymru); The Emperor’s New Clothes, House and Garden (Harrogate Theatre); The Itinerant Music Hall (Lyric Hammersmith); Mansfield Park (Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds & No. 1 tour); Manchester Sound: The Massacre, Grimm Tales (Library Theatre); The Jungle Book (Lyric Theatre, Belfast); Macbeth (National Theatre); Vernon God Little, The Ruffian on the Stair, The Queen of Spades, The Lady Aoi, La Musica, Venice Preserved, Nothing (The Citizens Theatre & E59E59); Public Property (Hampstead Theatre); Tom’s Midnight Garden, Jemima Puddle-Duck (Unicorn Theatre); Cutlery Wars (Soho Theatre); One Snowy Night (Chichester Minerva Theatre)

Television includes: Silent Witness, Holby City, The Bill

Les Dennis in a blue shirt, smiling
Colonel Bully Les Dennis

This is Les' RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: End of the Pier (Park Theatre); The Miracle of Great Homer Street (Liverpool Royal Court); The Addams Family (Music and Lyrics); She Loves Me (Menier Chocolate Factory); Down The Dock Road (Royal Court, Liverpool); The Perfect Murder (TPM Productions); Spamalot (ATG); Hairspray (UK Tour); Jigsy (Liverpool Royal Court -best actor LPD Arts); When We Are Married (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Eurobeat (No 1 Tour/ West End); Certified Male (Edinburgh Festival); The Servant Of Two Masters (Wales Theatre Company); Marlo Brando’s Corset (Edinburgh Festival); Neville’s Island (Birmingham Rep); South Pacific (Birmingham Symphony Orchestra); Art (UK Tour); Cherished Disappointments In Love (Soho Theatre); Chicago (Adelphi Theatre); Just Between Ourselves (Theatre Royal Bath); Skylight (Newbury Watermill Theatre); Me And My Girl (Adelphi Theatre)

Television includes: Coronation Street, Holby City, Hotel Babylon, New Street Law, The Bill, Extras, The Quest 2, Casualty, Mersey Beat, Doctors, Brookside, Les Dennis’s Liverpool, Les Dennis and Dustin Gee’s Laughter Show, Family Fortunes

Film includes: Sideshow, Wounded (Winner Best Feature Marbella Film Festival), Intimate Relations

Headshot of Natalie Dew
Bellinda Natalie Dew

Previous RSC includes: Arabian Nights

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Trained: Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Theatre includes: Twelfth Night (Young Vic Theatre); Deposit, Fault Lines (Hampstead); Breaking the Code (Manchester Royal Exchange); Teh Internet is Serious Business, Human Animals (Royal Court); Bend It Like Beckham (West End, Phoenix); Twelfth Night (Liverpool Everyman/Regent’s Park Open Air); Romeo & Juliet (The National); Arab Nights (Soho); Hamlet (Northern Broadsides); As You Like It (Leicester Curve); Hansel & Gretel (Barbican)

Television includes: Bad Move 2, Bodyguard, Casualty, Kiri, Lewis, Gavin and Stacey

Film includes: Peter Rabbit, We Can Be Heroes

Polly Edsell headshot
Lovewell Polly Edsell

This is Polly's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Trained: Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Theatre includes: Henry V (New Generation Festival); Rebel Angel (dir. Angus Graham-Campbell)

Screen credits include: La Gente Che Sta Bene, Pigeons

Headshot of Alexandra Gilbreath
Lady Brute Alexandra Gilbreath

Previous RSC roles include: The Rover, Shakespeare Live!, Midsummer Night’s Dreaming, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Twelfth Night, Merry Wives – The Musical, The Taming of the Shrew, The Tamer Tamed, As You Like It, Romeo and Juliet, The Winter’s Tale, Cyrano de Bergerac, Ghosts, The Country Wife, Love’s Labour’s Lost

Trained: LAMDA

Theatre includesMother Christmas (Hampstead Theatre Downstairs); The Lie (Menier Chocolate Factory); Dessert (Southwark Playhouse); The Wars of the Roses, Hayfever (Rose Kingston); The Invisibles (Bush); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hong Kong Philharmonic); The Village Bike, Disappeared (Royal Court); Shallow Slumber (Soho Theatre); Othello (Sheffield Crucible); Playhouse Creatures (Chichester); Lucky You (Magic Key); Hedda Gabbler (ETT/Donmar); Blood Wedding (Young Vic); The House of Bernarda Alba (Gate); King Lear (West Yorkshire Playhouse/Hackney Empire); A Woman In Mind, Wild Oats, Company (Exeter); The Importance of Being Earnest, How The Other Half Loves, Hamlet (Harrogate)

Television includesEastEnders, Father Brown, Casualty, WPC56, In Search of Shakespeare, Rites of Passage, Inspector George Gently, The Commander, The Waltz King, Happiness, The Project, Trial and Retribution, Midsomer Murders, Absolute Power, Life Begins, The Bill, Monarch of the Glen, Out of Hours, A Wing and a Prayer

Film includesA Hundred Streets, Tulip Fever, The All Together, Dead Babies

Alexandra is an RSC Associate Artist.

Kevin Golding headshot
Justice Kevin N Golding

Previous RSC includes: Hamlet, Cymbeline, King Lear

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: Shakespeare in Love (National tour); Siblings of Divorce (Gerrys Studio, Theatre Royal Stratford East); The Sting (Wilton’s Music Hall); Sense of an Ending (Theatre 503); Play Mas (Orange Tree); Home Sweet Home (National tour); Othello (White Bear); Throats (Pleasance); Otieno (Southwark Playhouse); Macbeth (Northcott); How to Cook a Country (Riverside Studios); Nina and Shaz (Brockley Jack); Reality Chokes (Pentameters); The Exchange (Jermyn Street); Mother Courage and her Children (National tour); Children of the Crown (Nottingham Playhouse); Listen to Your Parents (Theatre Centre/national tour)

Television includes: Dark Matters, Silent Witness, House of Games, Footballers’ Wives, The Canterbury Tales

Short films include: Jasper, Terminally Happy, Motswakwa, Me and My Dad, The Virus

Film includes: Dear Jesus (webseries), Chasing Shadows, My Day, It Never Sleeps, Je Suis Daddy, The Fallen Word, Counterfeit Butterfly, The Plague

Radio includes: Naija Bride

 

Theatre includes HAMLET,KING LEAR and CYMBELINE with the RSC . Other theatre: Siblings of Divorce (Gerrys studio,Theatre Royal Stratford East), The Sting (Wiltons Music Hall), Sense of an Ending(Theatre 503), PLAY MAS ( Orange Tree Theatre), Home Sweet Home( National Tour), Othello(White Bear Theatre), Fan the Flame (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Throats( Pleasance Theatre), Otieno ( Southwark Playhouse),Macbeth (Northcott theatre),
Nina and Shaz( Brockley Jack Theatre), Reality Chokes (Pentameters Theatre), The Exchange( Jermyn Street Theatre), Mother Courage and her Children(Nottingham Playhouse/Tour), Listen to your Parents (Theatre centre/Tour)

Television includes: Dark Matters,Silent Witness,House of Games,Footballers Wives,The Canterbury Tales

Films includes: Chasing Ghosts,My Day, It Never Sleeps, Lost a Girl,The Fallen Word,Counterfeit Butterfly,The Plague.

Shorts includes: Jasper,Terminally Happy,Checking In

Webseries: Dear Jesus

Radio: Naija Bride
Theatre includes HAMLET,KING LEAR and CYMBELINE with the RSC . Other theatre: Siblings of Divorce (Gerrys studio,Theatre Royal Stratford East), The Sting (Wiltons Music Hall), Sense of an Ending(Theatre 503), PLAY MAS ( Orange Tree Theatre), Home Sweet Home( National Tour), Othello(White Bear Theatre), Fan the Flame (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Throats( Pleasance Theatre), Otieno ( Southwark Playhouse),Macbeth (Northcott theatre),
Nina and Shaz( Brockley Jack Theatre), Reality Chokes (Pentameters Theatre), The Exchange( Jermyn Street Theatre), Mother Courage and her Children(Nottingham Playhouse/Tour), Listen to your Parents (Theatre centre/Tour)

Television includes: Dark Matters,Silent Witness,House of Games,Footballers Wives,The Canterbury Tales

Films includes: Chasing Ghosts,My Day, It Never Sleeps, Lost a Girl,The Fallen Word,Counterfeit Butterfly,The Plague.

Shorts includes: Jasper,Terminally Happy,Checking In

Webseries: Dear Jesus

Radio: Naija Bride
Theatre includes HAMLET,KING LEAR and CYMBELINE with the RSC . Other theatre: Siblings of Divorce (Gerrys studio,Theatre Royal Stratford East), The Sting (Wiltons Music Hall), Sense of an Ending(Theatre 503), PLAY MAS ( Orange Tree Theatre), Home Sweet Home( National Tour), Othello(White Bear Theatre), Fan the Flame (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Throats( Pleasance Theatre), Otieno ( Southwark Playhouse),Macbeth (Northcott theatre),
Nina and Shaz( Brockley Jack Theatre), Reality Chokes (Pentameters Theatre), The Exchange( Jermyn Street Theatre), Mother Courage and her Children(Nottingham Playhouse/Tour), Listen to your Parents (Theatre centre/Tour)

Television includes: Dark Matters,Silent Witness,House of Games,Footballers Wives,The Canterbury Tales

Films includes: Chasing Ghosts,My Day, It Never Sleeps, Lost a Girl,The Fallen Word,Counterfeit Butterfly,The Plague.

Shorts includes: Jasper,Terminally Happy,Checking In

Webseries: Dear Jesus

Radio: Naija Bride
Headshot of Alison Halstead
Constable Alison Halstead

This is Alison's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: Hole (Royal Court); Future Bodies (HOME/Rash Dash/Unlimited); Julius Caesar (Sheffield Theatre); The House of Bernarda Alba (Graeae/Royal Exchange Theatres); Blood Wedding (Graeae/Dundee Rep Theatres); Exhibit B (Barbican); As You Like It (Taking Flight); Prometheus Awakes (Graeae/La Fura dels Baus); Macbeth, As You Like It, King John (Chicago Shakespeare); Antigone, No Place Like Home (Steppenwolf)

Alison is an Associate Performer with the all-female acrobatic company, Mimbre, whose shows include Dior S/S 2019, Aida, Wondrous Strange and Falling Up.

headshot of John Hodgkinson
Heartfree John Hodgkinson

RSC includes: Love’s Labour’s Lost, Love’s Labour’s Won, Twelfth Night, A Christmas Carol

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: The Ferryman (Royal Court/Gielgud Theatre); Hangmen, The Eleventh Capital (Royal Court); Orson’s Shadow (Southwark Playhouse); Aristo (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Country Wife (Minerva Theatre); The Libertine (Glasgow Citizens); Donkeys’ Years (Rose Theatre Kingston); Unscorched (Finborough); White Rabbit Red Rabbit (Live Theatre); A Walk On Part (Live Theatre, Soho Theatre and Arts Theatre. Journal Award for Performing Artist of the Year); Behud (Soho Theatre); Onassis (Novello Theatre); The Winter’s Tale (Headlong); His Dark Materials, Neville’s Island, Hapgood, Uncle Vanya (Birmingham Rep); Absurdia, The Front Page (Donmar Warehouse); The Taming of the Shrew, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Arcadia (Bristol Old Vic and Birmingham Rep)

Television includes: Rillington Place, Victoria, Witless, The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret, The Escape Artist, Whitechapel, Big Bad World, Silk, Holby City, Criminal Justice, Fallout, Heartbeat, Broken News, Brief Encounters, Doctors, My Family, Peep Show, EastEnders, The Estate Agents, Lee Evans - So What Now?, Chambers, Kiss Me Kate, People Like Us, Pure Wickedness, Boyz Unlimited

Films include: Heart of Lightness, Leave to Remain, Skyfall, Thunderpants, Firelight

Rufus_Hound
Constant Rufus Hound

Previous RSC includes: Don Quixote

Theatre includes: Dusty (Tour); Wind in the Willows (Palladium Theatre); What the Butler Saw (Leicester Curve);  The Wars of the Roses (Rose Theatre Kingston); Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Savoy Theatre); Neville's Island, Present Laughter (Chichester); One Man Two Guv'nors (National Theatre/West End); Utopia (Soho Theatre)

Television includes: Zapped, Gilbert & Sadie, Trollied, Doctor Who, Cucumber, Drunk History, A Touch of Cloth, Hounded

Film includes: Kat and the Band, Beautiful Devils, Scottish Mussel, The Wedding Video

Voice work includes: Ronja the Robber's Daughter, Sadie Sparks, Waffle the Wonderdog

Radio includes: My Teenage Diary, Strangeness in Space, Doctor Who: The Early Adventures - The Black Hole

 

Headshot of Nickcolia
Tailor Nickcolia King-N'Da

This is Nickcolia's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Trained: Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

Theatre includes: The Tempest (Young Shakespeare Company); King Lear (Orange Tree Theatre); Aladdin (The Riverfront Theatre); Astley’s Astounding Adventures (New Vic Theatre): See Me For Myself (Tabard Theatre); Peter Pan (The Park Theatre)

 

Headshot of Steve Nicolson
Rasor Steve Nicolson

This is Steve's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: The Outside (Print Room at the Coronet); When We Were Women (Orange Tree Theatre); Toast (Park Theatre); War Horse, The Good Hope, Dealer's Choice (National Theatre); Elder Latimer is in Love, Small Craft Warnings (Arcola); Mr Peter's Connections (The Almeida); What I Did in the Holidays (Method & Madness); Waking (Soho Theatre Co.); Blue Remembered Hills (Crucible Theatre); A Taste of Honey (Cambridge Theatre Co.); Otherwise Engaged (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre); Maple Tree Game (West Yorkshire Playhouse)

Television includes: New Bloods, Frontier, Homeland, River, Holby City, Silent Witness, Whitechapel, The Take, The Bill, Casualty, Spooks, Vital Signs, Space Race, Regicide, Rose and Maloney, Murphy's Law, EastEnders, Big Bad World, Out of Line, Babes in the Wood, Life After Birth, Dangerfield, Rules of Engagement, Martin Chuzzlewit, A Touch of Frost, Comics, Between the Lines, Young Indie, Soldier, You Think You've Got Troubles, The Chief, Bergerac

Film includes: Mary Poppins Returns, Criminal, Ruby Strangelove, Snow in Paradise, The Lovers, Six Bullets, Made in Romania, White Lightning, Johnny English, K19, Falling Through, A Foreign Field, Bravo Two Zero, All Men are Mortal, Let Him Have It

Carl Prekopp
Lord Rake Carl Prekopp

Previous RSC includes: Love For Love, Queen Anne

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: The Taming of the Shrew (AFTLS);Bug (Found111);Peter Pan (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Rivals (Arcola);The Saints (Nuffield); Dealer’s Choice (Royal &Derngate); Roots (Donmar Warehouse); The Rover (Historic Royal Palaces); Love on the Dole (Jagged Fence); Ruffian on the Stair (Orange Tree); Richard III (Riverside Studios); Calendar Girls (Chichester/Noel Coward Theatre); Sexual Perversity in Chicago (Norwich Playhouse)

Television includes: The Feed, Hard Sun, Call the Midwife, No Offence, Doctors, Lewis, Law and Order: UK, Holby Blue

Film includes: Saint Maud, Home, Beat, I Want Candy

Radio includes: The Archers, Talbot Leigh, The Love Test, Tumanbay, Talk to Me: HP Lovecraft, Road to Lisbon, The Fortune of War, In Praise of Evil, Two Gentleman/Two Noble Kinsmen, Ropewalk House, Castle of The Hawk, Home Front, The Last of the Volsungs, Ferrante, The Slow Kapow, Memento Mori, Tightrope, The War of the Worlds, The Slow Kapow, Remorse, Burn Baby Burn, Pilgrim, Roots, Tommies, The Tempest, The History of Titus Groan, Our Mutual Friend, HMS Surprise, The Worst Journey, My Cousin Rachel, Night Watch, The Brothers Karamazov, The Half Bad Trilogy

Caroline Quentin headshot
Lady Fancyfull Caroline Quentin

Previous RSC roles: Les Misérables, The Hypocrite 

Theatre includes: Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Life and Times of Fanny Hill (Bristol Old Vic); Relative Values (Theatre Royal Bath); Oh What A Lovely War! (Theatre Royal Stratford East); Terrible Advice (Menier Chocolate Factory); Life After Scandal (Hampstead Theatre); The London Cuckolds (National Theatre)

Television includes: Doc Martin, Dickensian, Doctors, Cockroaches, Big Bad World, Little Crackers, Dancing on the Edge, Extreme, Switch, Dead Boss, In Love with Wilde, Blue Murder, The Life of Riley, Just William, Agatha Christie's Marple, Life Begins, Von Trapped, Hot Money, Blood Strangers, Men Behaving Badly, Jonathan Creek, Kiss Me Kate

 Film includes: Love Me Tinder

  
Ben Roddy headshot wearing a white shirt
Servant / Watch Ben Roddy

This is Ben's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Trained: Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art

Theatre includes: Return of the Unknown (Marlowe Theatre); Alan Ayckbourn’s Table Manners; Round and Round the Garden; Othello; Pride and Prejudice; Popcorn; Don’t Dress for Dinner; Boeing Boeing; Strangers on a Train; A Day in the Death of Joe Egg; Deep Blue Sea; Art; Closer; Night Must Fall; Kiss Chase; Season’s Greeting; The Sneeze; An Evening with Gary Lineker; Blithe Spirit; Blue Remembered Hills; Charley’s Aunt; Resident Dame at The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

Musicals include: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Oklahoma, By Jeeves

Film includes: Patrick, Absolutely Fabulous the Movie, Innocent Crimes

Jonathan Slinger headshot
Sir John Brute Jonathan Slinger

Previous RSC includes: Hamlet, All's Well That Ends Well, The Comedy of Errors, The American Pilot, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Twelfth Night, Macbeth, The Tempest, The Homecoming, The Gods Weep, Henry VI Parts I, II and III, Henry IV Parts I and II, Henry V, Richard II and Richard III  (Histories Cycle - nominated for Best Actor, Evening Standard Awards 2008)

Theatre includes: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); Absolute Hell, Power, The Duchess of Malfi, The Coast of Utopia, Richard II, The Machine Workers (National Theatre); Fanny and Alexander (Old Vic); Trouble in Mind (Print Room); Plastic (Ustinov Studio/Theatre Royal Bath); Urinetown (St James Theatre/Apollo Shaftesbury); Yes, Prime Minister (Chichester Festival Theatre); Uncle Vanya (Young Vic); Bones (Newcastle LIVE/Hampstead Theatre); Medea (Queen's Theatre); As You Like It, Dreaming (Royal Exchange); Widower's House (National Theatre and tour); Mother Courage (Contact Theatre); The Winter's Tale, The Maid's Tragedy (Shakespeare's Globe); Romeo & Juliet, Bouncers (New Vic, Stoke); Morning & Evening (Hampstead Theatre); The Cherry Orchard (Leicester Haymarket)

Television includes: Kiri, Nelson in his Own Words, Playing Ball, Doctors, The Adventures of Daniel, Vexed, Paradox, The Bill, Krod Mandoon, Hunter, Hustle, A Touch of Frost, Little Dorrit, Ladies and Gentlemen, The Genius of Beethoven, To the Ends of the Earth, Rosemary & Thyme, Midsomer Murders, Foyle's War, Murder in Suburbia, Cold Feet, Out of Hours, Stick With Me Kid

Film includes: The Taking, Harmony, A Knight's Tale, Forgive & Forget, The Last September, Spring Awakening

Radio includes: War & Peace, Bel Ami, Duchess of Malfi, The Coram Boy, Euripides, A High Wind in Jamaica

Jonathan is an RSC Associate Artist.

Headshot of Rosalind Steele
Pipe Rosalind Steele

This is Rosalind's RSC debut season

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Trained: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Theatre includes: Shakespeare in Love (Bath Theatre Royal & tour); The Secret Garden (York Theatre Royal); The Box of Delights (Wilton’s Music Hall); William Wordsworth, Swallows and Amazons, Rogue Herries (Theatre by the Lake); Fanny Hill, The Lost World (Bristol Old Vic); As You Like It (Oxford Shakespeare Company); Father Christmas (Lyric Hammersmith); Daisy Pulls It Off, Arabian Nights (Watermill Theatre, Newbury); We Didn’t Mean to Go to Sea, Margaret Catchpole, Parkway Dreams, Sid and Hetty (Eastern Angles); The Snail and the Whale (Tall Stories, US tour/Broadway); The Merchant of Venice, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (GB Theatre, UK tour); Sam Rose in the Shadows, The Golden Cowpat, Tim & Light (Tucked In, UK tour)

Rosalind is a Musical Director and Composer, and has composed for Read not Dead at the Globe, GB Theatre, Tucked In Productions and RBL Theatre Company for whom she is an associate composer.

headshot of Sarah Twomey
Mademoiselle Sarah Twomey

Previous RSC includes: Twelfth Night, A Christmas Carol

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: Young Chekhov Trilogy (Chichester Festival Theatre/National Theatre); Chekhov Trilogy (Chichester Festival Theatre); Mermaid (Shared Experience); There and Black, The Five Wives of Maurice Pinder, The Lady From The Sea, The Sea, Much Ado About Nothing, The Way of the World, The Book and the Brotherhood, The Eumenides (RADA)

Film includes: Niggles (short film), Nightmares, The Manbody, Animal, Popped

Radio includes: The Wall, Daphnis and Chloe

 

Toby Webster headshot
Treble Toby Webster

Previous RSC includes: Oppenheimer (West End transfer)

2019 RSC: The Provoked Wife, Venice Preserved

Theatre includes: Shakespeare in Love (Theatre Royal Bath/Eleanor Lloyd); Oedipus (Matchstick Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Pride and Prejudice (Illyria); Macbeth (Infinite Jest); Walking the Chains (Show of Strength); London Road (Bristol Old Vic); Romeo and Juliet (New Mutiny Theatre Company)

Film includes: London Road, Everest

Television Includes: Doctors

Download the full list of cast and creatives
  • Swan Theatre

    Stratford-upon-Avon

    Until 7 Sep 2019

    Book Tickets
  • Running time:

    2 hrs 40 mins + 20 mins interval

Next performance:

27 June, 7:30PM

Swan Theatre
Stratford-upon-Avon

See photos and biographies for the cast of The Provoked Wife.