Cast and Creatives

Nicholas Boulton
Celer / Cassius Nicholas Boulton

Previous RSC includes: Wolf Hall, Bring Up the Bodies, Henry V

Theatre includes: Albatross 3rd & Main (Brighton Emporium); Vanity Fair (Middle Temple Hall); The Prince & the Pauper (Unicorn Theatre); A Broken Rose (The Cockpit Theatre); The Bird & the Two-Ton Weight (Old Vic); Private Lives, Restoration, Barbarians, Hysteria, The Double Inconstancy, The Rehearsal, An Ideal Husband (Salisbury Playhouse Theatre); Mirandolina (Royal Exchange Theatre); The Rivals, The Taming of the Shrew (National Tour); A Chaste Maid in Cheapside, Platonov (Almeida); M. Butterfly (Singapore Repertory Theatre); She Stoops to Conquer (Exeter Northcott Theatre); After the Rain, The New Menoza (The Gate Theatre); Arcadia (Haymarket Theatre); Antonio’s Revenge (Chelsea Arts Centre)

Television includes: Game of Thrones, Midsomer Murders, Hustle, Doctors, Doc Martin, Jonathan Creek, Dr Who, Firma, Broken News, Heartbeat, Life Begins, The Infinite World of HG Wells, Sword of Honour, Wonderful You, Kavanagh QC

Film includes: 6 Days, Abominable Snowman, Pernickety, Arn: The Kingdom At Road’s End, Kovak Box, Topsy Turvy, Shakespeare in Love, Under the Moon, Two Golden Balls

Radio includes: Antony and Cleopatra, The Bell, A Mother, The Seagull, King Lear

Nicholas has also been a voice actor in numerous video games, including Assassin’s Creed III & IV and Mass Effect 3.

 

Guy Burgess
Sura / Lepidus Guy Burgess

Previous RSC includes: Coriolanus, Love's Sacrifice, The Jew of Malta, Volpone

Theatre includes: The Ascending, Satellite, Hiawatha (Sheffield Crucible); The National Joke (Stephen Joseph Theatre); The Winter’s Tale, Hamlet, Romeo & Juliet, The Taming of the Shrew (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Waiting for Godot, Twelfth Night (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Novello Theatre); Doctor Faustus, The School for Scandal (Greenwich Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Tempest, As You Like It (Actors from the London Stage/US tour); Titus Andronicus (Riverside Studios); Poison (Tricycle Theatre); Othello, Antony and Cleopatra (Bridewell Theatre); Quartet (Aspect Theatre Company); The Merchant of Venice, Volpone (English Shakespeare Company); Godspell, The Revenger’s Tragedy (Theatr Clwyd); Abigail’s Party, Peter Pan, The Mystery of Edwin Drood (York Theatre Royal)

Television includes: Waffle the Wonder Dog, Holby City, Doctors, EastEnders, Which Side Are You On?

Film includes: Looking for Langston

Daniel Burke
Sositheus / Marcus Daniel Burke
This is Daniel’s RSC debut season
 

Theatre includes: If and When (Soho Theatre); The Lights (The Royal Court); Andorra, Twelfth Night, Othello, The London Cuckolds, Oliver Twist, A Month in the Country, Flare Path (Oxford School of Drama)

 

Jade Croot
Tullia / Serving Boy / Sacrificial Boy Jade Croot

Previous RSC: Doctor Faustus

Theatre includes: Fantastic Mr Fox (Nuffield Theatre/Leicester Curve), Oliver, Grease, Honk, Les Miserables (UK tours); Children of Mine (Edinburgh Fringe. National Student Drama Festival Award for Best Ensemble)

Television includes: Casualty, Agatha Raisin, Doctor Who, Gavin and Stacey

Film includes: The Machine, Don’t Knock Twice

Other: Jade took part in the Opening Ceremony of the UEFA Cup

 

Peter de Jersey
Caesar / Calenus Peter de Jersey

Peter is an Associate Artist for the RSC

Previous RSC includes: Hamlet, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Believe What You Will, Sejanus, A New Way to Please You, The Odyssey, Anthony and Cleopatra, As You Like It, The Merry Wives of Windsor, King Lear, Troilus and Cressida, Richard II,  The Last Days of Don Juan

Theatre includes: The Threepenny Opera (Olivier); Coriolanus (Donmar Warehouse); Sixty-Six Books (Bush Theatre); Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Vernon God Little (Young Vic); House of Games (Almeida); Wuthering Heights (No1 tour); The Illusion (Royal Exchange); Someone to Watch Over Me (Theatre Clwyd); War and Peace, Troilus & Cressida, Darker Face of Earth, The Merchant of Venice (National Theatre); A Midsummer Night's Dream, Richard III (Open Air Theatre); Macbeth, Romeo and Juliet (US tour); Hamlet (Cheek By Jowl); Macbeth (Odyssey); Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Stephen Byrd)

Television includes: Catastrophe, Lewis, Doctor Foster, Broadchurch, Atlantis, Exposed, The Smoke, Doctor Who, The Bible, Lightfields, The Hollow Crown, Silk, The Choir, The Bill, Rough Justice, Urban Gothic, Trial & Retribution, Holby City, Waking the Dead, Dalziel & Pascoe, Sugar Rush

Film includes: The Bank Job, Out of Depth, Hamlet

 

 

Headshot of Joe Dixon
Catiline / Antony Joe Dixon

Previous RSC roles include: The Comedy of Errors, A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Roman Actor, The Island Princess, The Malcontent, Titus Andronicus, Love's Labours Lost, Boris Godunov, The Orphan of Zhao, The Tempest

Theatre includes: Our Country's Good (Gate Theatre, Dublin), Women Beware Women (Royal Court Theatre), One Big Blow (Birmingham Rep), A Winter's Tale (Royal National Theatre), Romeo & Juliet (Young Vic, National and International Tour), Morte D’Arthur (Lyric Hammersmith), Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (Nottingham Playhouse/Scottish Opera/Festival Theatre Edinburgh), The Bacchae (QEH Southbank), The Duchess of Malfi (Greenwich/Wyndham’s West End), As You Like It (World Tour), Cruel and Tender (The Young Vic, European Tour), The Real Inspector Hound/The Critic (Chichester Festival Theatre), The Father (Belgrade Theatre), Threeway (Invisible Dot/Edinburgh Festival)

Television includes: The Manageress (WitzEnd Productions/Channel 4), Rumble (BBC), The Last Muskateer (Coastal Productions/ITV), Little Napoleons (Picture Palace/Channel 4), Rich Deceiver (BBC), Tiger Bay (BBC), Holding On, An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (Ecosse), The Stretford Wives (BBC), When I’m Sixty Four (BBC), Dr. Who (BBC), Silent Witness (BBC), Criminal Justice (BBC), 32 Brinkburn Street (BBC), Sirens (Daybreak Pictures), Vera (ITV), Lewis (ITV), Boy Meets Girl (Tiger Aspect Productions), Atlantis (Little Monster Films/BBC Wales), A.D. The Bible Continues (NBC), The Coroner (BBC)

Film includes: Rise of the Footsoldier (Carnaby International/Hanover Films), The Changeling (UIP/High Times Pictures), The Mummy Returns (Universal), 14 Days with Victor (Arcadia Motion Pictures), The Cold Light of Day (Intrepid Pictures/Summit Entertainment)

John Dougall
Lucullus / Brutus John Dougall

Previous RSC includes: Hamlet, Love in a Wood, Macbeth, The Merchant of Venice, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Measure for Measure, The Devil is an Ass, The Cherry Orchard, Faust

Theatre includes: Hamlet (Shakespeare’s Globe Two Year World Tour); The Duchess of Malfi, Knight of the Burning Pestle (Sam Wanamaker Theatre @ Shakespeare’s Globe); The Taming of the Shrew, Twelfth Night, Henry V, A Winter’s Tale, Richard III, Comedy of Errors, The Merchant of Venice, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Propeller World Tours); Anne Boleyn, Henry VIII, The Winter’s Tale, Coriolanus, Under the Black Flag and Measure for Measure (Shakespeare's Globe/US tour); All My Sons (Leicester Curve); The White Devil (Menier Chocolate Factory); Six Characters in Search of an Author (Edinburgh Lyceum/Glasgow Citizens); Private Lives (Ipswich); Rookery Nook, Present Laughter, Hay Fever, The Cherry Orchard (Oxford Stage Company tour/Riverside Studios); The Last Waltz Season, Americans (Arcola); Shadow of a Gunman, John Bull's Other Island (Tricycle Theatre); Macbeth, The Crucible (Sheffield Crucible); Arcadia (Northampton & Salisbury); St. Joan (Strand Theatre); Dr Faustus (Greenwich); Romeo and Juliet (Lyric Hammersmith); Of Mice and Men (Birmingham); The Cherry Orchard (Aldwych Theatre); Tess of the D’Urbervilles (Edinburgh); The Comedy of Errors, Peter Pan, Translations (Lyric Belfast); Another Country (Queen’s Theatre); The Wars of the Roses: Richard II, Henry IV Parts I & II, Henry V, Henry VI Parts I & II, Richard III, The Winter’s Tale, Coriolanus, Romeo and Juliet (English Shakespeare Company)

Television includes: Holby City, Waking The Dead, Taggart, Measure for Measure, He Knew He Was Right, Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased), Macbeth, Monarch of the Glen, The Negotiator, As Time Goes By, The Houseman’s Tale

 

Michael Grady-Hall
Cato / Hirtius Michael Grady-Hall

Previous RSC includes: Oppenheimer, The Shoemaker’s Holiday, As You Like It, Hamlet, All’s Well That Ends Well, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Cardenio, The City Madam

Theatre includes: Minotaur (Polka Theatre/Theatr Clwyd); Julie (Northern Stage); Damned By Despair, Antigone, Burnt By The Sun, The White Guard (National Theatre); Thyestes (Arcola); Romeo and Juliet (Theatre of Memory); Later Showers, Play On Words (Three's Company/Edinburgh Fringe)

Television includes: Doctors, Doctor Thorne

Film includes: Clash of the Titans, Venus & the Sun

Michael is co-founder of Three's Company and Smooth Faced Gentlemen.

 

Oliver Johnstone
Rufus / Octavian Oliver Johnstone

Previous RSC includes: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Oppenheimer, King Lear, Cymbeline

Theatre includes: Teddy Ferrara (Donmar Warehouse); Spring Awakening (Headlong/West Yorkshire Playhouse); Another Country (Chichester Festival Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre)

Television includes: Loaded, Inspector George Gently, The Syndicate, Little Crackers, Lewis, Whitechapel

Film includes: On Chesil Beach, The Inbetweeners 2, Skyfall

 

Black and white photo of Paul Kemp
Quintus Paul Kemp

Previous RSC includes: Smee in Wendy & Peter Pan

Theatre includes: Richard III (Arcola); Beacons (Park Theatre); Ghost Stories (Arts Theatre, West End); To Sir With Love (Royal & Derngate/UK tour); Seven Year Twitch, How to be Happy, Monkey's Uncle,The Cassilis Engagement, The Last Thrash, The Way of the World, A Wife Without a Smile, Court in the Act, Lips Together Teeth Apart (Orange Tree); The Wind In The Willows (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The Lady in The Van (Hull Truck/UK Tour); The Lady From The Sea (Manchester Royal Exchange); The Crucible, A Midsummer Nights Dream, Loves Labours Lost, Much Ado About Nothing (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); My Wonderful Day (Stephen Joseph Theatre/New York/UK Tour); Woman in Mind (Vaudeville Theatre, West End); Year of the Rat (WYP); Absent Friends (Salisbury Playhouse); How The Other Half Loves (The Peter Hall Co.); The Flint Street Nativity (Liverpool Playhouse); Hobsons Choice (Watermill Theatre); Private Fears in Public Places (SJT/Orange Tree/New York); The Champion of Paribanou, Drowning on Dry Land, This is Where We Came In, Hobsons Choice (Stephen Joseph Theatre); Murmuring Judges, Racing Demon, The Absence of War (Birmingham Rep); The Madness of George III (WYP/ Birmingham Rep); Naked Justice (Birmingham Rep/WYP/UK Tour); Way Upstream (Derby Playhouse)

Television includes: Life on Mars, Black Books, Maxwell, The Trial of Tony Blair, TLC, The Bill, Doctors, On The Game, Dream Team

Joseph Kloska
Tiro Joseph Kloska

Previous RSC includes: Measure for Measure, The Christmas Truce

Recent TV and film includes: Jane Eyre, Cinderella, Happy Go Lucky and The Crown (Netflix).

Joseph has made regular radio appearances with the BBC Radio Drama Company.

 

Paddy-Knowles-Headshot-Eivind-Hansen-03-1000px-LowRes
Cethegus / Dolabella Patrick Knowles

Previous RSC roles include: Troilus and Cressida, The Two Noble Kinsmen, The Rover, The Seven Acts of Mercy

Trained: LAMDA

Theatre includes: Look Back in Anger (Derby); A Streetcar Named Desire (Leicester Curve); Saturday Night Sunday Morning, The Grapes of Wrath (Colchester Mercury); Taking Steps (Old Laundry Theatre); In Quest of Conscience, The Northerners (Finborough Theatre); Gates of Gold (Manchester Library Theatre); Paradise Regained (Royal Court)

Television includes: Call the Midwife, Casualty, Doctors, Murder on the Home Front, Holby City, New Tricks, Apparitions, Mutual Friends

Film includes: The Rizen, Deny Everything, Pelican Blood, Heart of the City

 

Richard McCabe
Cicero Richard McCabe

RSC includes: A Tender Thing, Twelfth Night, King John, Othello, Timon of Athens, Three Hours After Marriage, The White Devil, The Winter’s Tale, The School of Night, The Silent Woman, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Titus Andronicus, Troilus and Cressida, The Taming of the Shrew, Doctor Faustus, The Churchill Play, Hyde Park, The New Inn, Misalliance

Theatre includes: The Audience (Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre/Gielgud); Fortunes Fool (Old Vic); A Little Hotel on the Side (Theatre Royal Bath); Yes Prime Minister (Tour and West End); Critic/Inspector Hound (Chichester); Bingo (Chichester/Young Vic); Scapino (Chichester Festival Theatre); Amadeus (London Sinfonia Orchestra/Compass Theatre); Doctor Faustus (Young Vic); Hamlet, The Tempest (Birmingham Rep); Beau Brummell (Theatre Royal, Bath/Haymarket); The Merry Wives of Windsor, Way of the World, Absolute Hell (National Theatre); She’s In Your Hands, As You Like It (Royal Exchange Manchester)

Television includes: Philip K Dick’s Electric Dreams, Doc Martin 8, Collateral, Harlots, Poldark, Doctor Thorne, Wallander, Indian Summers, Peaky Blinders, The Great Fire, The Game, Legacy, Best of Men, The Minor Character, Borgia, Spooks, Gunrush, Lewis, Einstein and Eddington, A History of the World Backwards, Whistleblowers, Warriors – Napoleon, Jane Eyre, Midsomer Murders, To the Ends of the Earth, Foyle's War, Waking The Dead, Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Family, Trial & Retribution IV, The Vice, Under The Sun, Killer Net

Film includes: The Little Stranger, Goodbye Christopher Robin, Mindhorn, Eye In The Sky, Cinderella, Invisible Women, Epithet, The Duchess, Nightwatching, The Constant Gardener, Vanity Fair, Tulse Luper Suitcase Film 2, Master and Commander, Notting Hill, Persuasion

Richard has also received major awards, including Tony 2015 Winner for Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play (The Audience, Broadway), Winner of the Outer Critics Circle for Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play (The Audience), and Olivier Award Winner for Best Actor in a Supporting Role (The Audience).

 

Hywel Morgan
Hybrida / Popilius Hywel Morgan

Previous RSC includes: Love For Love, Queen Anne, The Alchemist 

Theatre includes: This May Hurt a Bit (Out Of Joint); A Walk on Part: The Fall of New Labour (Live Theatre/Soho); Blithe Spirit, Dancing at Lughnasa (Watermill); ONA$$I$ (Chichester); War and Peace, Mill on the Floss (Shared Experience); Surviving Spike, Our Man in Havana (Kenwright); Indian Ink (Salisbury Playhouse); The Importance of Being Earnest, To Reach the Clouds, Feelgood, Because It’s There, A Midsummer Night's Dream (Nottingham Playhouse); Kind Hearts and Coronets, A Man for All Seasons, Dolly West's Kitchen, Treasure Island (Pitlochry); Football (Made In Wales); Vanity Fair (Northcott); The Rivals (Greenwich Theatre); Time of My Life, The Town That Went Mad (Volcano); Julius Caesar, Henry VRomeo and Juliet (Sherman Theatre, Cardiff)

Television includes: Holby City, Bricks, Hinterland, The Tunnel, Talking to the Dead, Skins, Hollyoaks, Da Vinci's Demons, Lee Nelson's Well Funny People, Casualty, Doctors, EastEnders, Pobol y Cwm

Film includes: Page Eight, W.E.End of The F***ing World, Making a Killing

 

Lily Nichol
Pompeia / Camilla / Calpurnia Lily Nichol

This is Lily’s RSC debut season

Theatre includes: Julius Caesar (Sheffield Crucible); Those Who Trespass, Table, As You Like It, Machinal, Stuff I Buried in a Small Town (Arts Educational Schools, London)

Short film includes: Mary Jane, Handymen, Intimacy

 

David Nicolle
Crassus / Pansa David Nicolle

This is David's debut RSC season

Theatre includes: The Philanthropist (Trafalgar Studios); The Life of Galileo (Birmingham Rep); Lear (Sheffield Crucible); The Graduate (Gielgud Theatre); The Seagull (Mercury Theatre, Colchester); Romeo & Juliet (Liverpool Playhouse); Ion (Mercury Theatre); Loot (No.1 Theatre Tour)

Television includes: Band of Brothers, I Shouldn't Be Alive! Escape From Avalanche Alley, Plastic Man, Hiroshima

Film includes: Nine Lives

David was nominated for the Ian Charleson award for his role in Ion at The Mercury Theatre. 

Pierro Niel-Mee
Clodius / Agrippa Pierro Niel-Mee

Previous RSC includes: Bring Up the Bodies, Wolf Hall, The Hypocrite

Theatre includes: Kenny (Arcola Theatre); Wolf Hall Parts 1&2 (Playful Productions); The Spring Tide (Old Red Lion)  

Television includes: Casualty, Lewis, Bouquet of Barbed Wire, Little Crackers 

Film: City of Life 

 

Siobhan Redmond
Terentia / Julia / Servilia Siobhán Redmond

Previous RSC includes: The Spanish Tragedy, Dunsinane, King John, Much Ado About Nothing, Richard III, The Comedy of Errors, Twelfth Night

Theatre includes: Dunsinane, Mary Stuart, The House of Bernarda Alba (National Theatre of Scotland); Thon Man Molière, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie (Royal Lyceum Theatre); Dr Faustus (Citizens Theatre/ West Yorkshire Playhouse); Exit The King, Talking Heads (Theatre Royal, Bath); Dido, Queen Of Carthage (National Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare’s Globe); Death Tax, It’s All Made Up (Royal Court); Perfect Days (Traverse, Vaudeville); US and Them (Hampstead); The Trick Is To Keep Breathing (Tron, Royal Court); An Experienced Woman Gives Advice (Royal Exchange, Manchester); The Lunatic Queen (Riverside); King Lear, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Look Back In Anger (Renaissance); A Month Of Sundays (Duchess)

Television includes: Lovesick, The Clique, The Replacement, Bob Servant, Sorry About Last Night, The High Life, Between The Lines, Every Woman Knows A Secret, A Relative Stranger, Sea Of Souls, Nervous Energy, Sweet Nothings, The Dunroamin’ Rising, Alfresco,  Bulman, Wokenwell

Film includes: The Party’s Just Beginning, Alice Through The Looking Glass, Beautiful People, Captives, Latin For a Dark Room

Radio includes: 12 series of McLevy for Radio 4

 

Romer
Isauricus / Piso Patrick Romer

Previous RSC includes: A Life Of Galileo, Boris Godunov, The Orphan of Zhao, Hamlet, Silence, Romeo and Juliet, Julius Caesar, The Winter’s Tale, Morte D’Arthur, Much Ado About Nothing, Two Gentlemen of Verona, Comedy of Errors, The Grain Store, The Merry Wives of Windsor

Theatre includes: A Tale of Two Cities (Royal & Derngate/Touring Consortium); Gypsy (West End / broadcast on BBC and PBS); The Masque of the Red Death (Punchdrunk); Bulletproof Soul (Birmingham Rep); Comedy of Errors (Bristol Old Vic); Julius Caesar (Lyric Hammersmith); Of Mice and Men (Coventry Belgrade Theatre); Twelfth Night (Cheek by Jowl); An Enemy of the People, Peter Pan (National Theatre); Bent, Northanger Abbey, The Grapes of Wrath, The Changeling, Amadeus, Hay Fever (Northcott Theatre, Exeter)

Film and television include: Will, Ray and Liz, The Ones Below, The World Is Not Enough, Primeval, Casualty, The Bill, The Project, Wycliffe, Rebecca, The Vet                

Radio includes: regular reader for Poetry Please

 

Jay Saighal
Numitorius / Decimus Jay Saighal

Previous RSC includes: Othello, The Merchant of Venice

Theatre includes: The Cardinal (Southwark Playhouse); Ross (Chichester Festival Theatre); As You Like It, Macbeth, Romeo & Juliet (National Theatre); Aladdin (Stephen Joseph Theatre)

Television includes: The Split, Spotless

 

Chris Saul
Pompey / Murena / Trebonius / Isauricus Jnr Christopher Saul

Previous RSC includes: King Lear, The Canterbury Tales, Julius Caesar, Two Gentlemen of Verona, A Servant To Two Masters, Richard II, Henry IV parts I & II, Comedy of Errors, The Thebans, Columbus, Breaking The Silence, Merry Wives of Windsor, Man Is Man, Richard III, Hamlet, Henry V

Theatre includes: A Christmas Carol (The Albany Theatre); The Tempest (Norwich Festival); King Lear (Helix Theatre, Dublin); To Kill A Mockingbird (The Barbican / Regent's Park Open Air Theatre); Dancing at Lughnasa (Theatre Royal Derngate, Northampton); Hamlet (The Globe); Oedipus (National Theatre); An Inspector Calls, Goodbye Gilbert Harding (National Tour); When The World Was Green, More Grimm Tales, As I Lay Dying, Twelfth Night, Waiting For Godot (Young Vic); Night Songs (Royal Court); The Crucible (Abbey, Dublin); Comedy of Errors, Romeo And Juliet (English Shakespeare Company); 'Tis Pity She's a Whore (West Yorkshire Playhouse); A Voyage Round My Father, Othello (Salisbury Playhouse); As You Like It (Crucible, Sheffield); Fiddler On The Roof (Original Production, Tour and West End)
 
Television includes: Emmerdale, Doctors, Judge John Deed, The Bill, London's Burning, Coronation Street, Grange Hill, Between The Lines, One Foot In The Grave, Never Come Back, Brookside, Casualty, Poirot, Small Zones, Watching, Bust, Pericles, The Professionals, Dr Who, Triangle 
 
Film includes: Born A King, Sahara, Wilt, Mountbatten The Last Viceroy, Mr Right
 
Radio includes: The Archers, White Horse Hill, BBC English Repertory Company, Listen With Mother

Christopher is also a regular narrator for the National Geographic Channel. He was the Helen Hayes Award Winner 2013 for ‘Outstanding Supporting Performer’ for The Globe’s production of Hamlet at the Folger Theatre, Washington DC.

 

 

Eloise Secker
Clodia / Fulvia Eloise Secker

Previous RSC includes: The Two Noble Kinsmen, The Rover, The Seven Acts of Mercy

Theatre includes: The Santa Trap, There Will Be Monsters (Southampton Mayflower/
Rose, Kingston/national tour); Match (Sherman Cymru/national tour); The Events (Young Vic); Enduring Song (Southwark Playhouse); Pants On Fire’s Ovid’s Metamorphoses (Flea Theatre, New York/UK tour); Splosh (Salisbury Playhouse/Prime Theatre).

Radio includes: Murder by Proxy, The Gift (BBC Radio 4); Chain Gang (BBC Radio 7);
Heathrow (Theatre503/Urban Scrawl).

Other: Eloise is part of the creative team at Some Voices, London’s largest alternative choir, and has performed at venues including the Southbank Centre, the Royal Albert Hall and the Royal Festival Hall.

Simon Thorp
Catulus / Casca Simon Thorp

Previous RSC includes: Henry IV Parts I and II, Richard II, Written on the Heart, The Heresy of Love, Measure for Measure

Theatre includes: The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (Little Voice Ltd.); The Constant Wife (Salisbury Playhouse); The Country, Victory (Arcola); Our Country’s Good (Watermill Newbury); War & Peace, Madame Bovary (Shared Experience); After Mrs Rochester (Duke of York/Shared Experience); Aladdin (Buxton Opera House/Newbury Corn Exchange); 16 Truths per Second (Teater Tango); The Just So Stories, Beauty and the Beast (Polka Theatre); Messiah (Steven Berkoff); Sense and Sensibility (Northcott Theatre); Jack and the Beanstalk (Belgrade Theatre); The Herbal Bed, Puss in Boots (Manchester Library); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Bubble Theatre); Angels and Demons (Resht Tellers); The Town That Went Mad (Volcano Theatre); Boadicea - The Red Bellied Queen (Foursight)

Television includes: Hard Sun, Lucan, EastEnders, 30 and Counting, Casualty, A Cop in Paris, Father Brown, Sherlock, Doctors, Law and Order, Lip Service, Luther, Behind Closed Doors, Jekyll, Waking the Dead, Mayo, Black Death, Sedgefield Park

Film includes: The Children Act, Confessions of a Discarded Woman, Mercenaries, Witchville, Subterrain

 

  • Swan Theatre

    Stratford-upon-Avon

    16 Nov 2017 - 10 Feb 2018

  • Running time:

    3 hrs 9 mins + 15 mins interval

Next performance:

16 November, 7:00PM

Swan Theatre
Stratford-upon-Avon