Cast and Creatives

Headshot of Kristin Atherton
Cassius Kristin Atherton

Previous RSC includes: Julius Caesar, Antony & Cleopatra, Titus Andronicus

Theatre includes: Barnbow Canaries (West Yorkshire Playhouse), The Hard Problem, Three Winters, Harold Pinter: A Celebration (National Theatre), Glory Dazed (Second Shot, Soho Theatre, Hull Truck), Mansfield Park (Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds), Mary Shelley, Bronte (Shared Experience), The Importance of Being Earnest (English Theatre of Vienna), Bee Stings (Theatre 503), Enemy of the People, Confessions of a City (Sheffield Theatres); Tail of Two Dogs (Out of Order Theatre); The Devil You Know: Lost Soul Music (Pleasance Theatre); Much Ado About Nothing, Iphigenia (Sheffield Crucible), Good Women of Szechuan (Sheffield Crucible Studio)

Film includes: K-Shop, Second Sight, Absent

Television includes: Rocket’s Island, Doctors, Waterloo Road

Radio: The Weapon

 

Adam Boardman
Casca / Titinius Adam Boardman

This is Adam's RSC debut season

Trained: Guildford School of Acting

Theatre includes: Much Ado About Nothing, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Split Second Productions, Berkeley Castle)

Film includes: Bleachy Doomsday

Adam graduated from Guildford School of Acting in 2017 as a Carlton Hobbs Award Finalist and Alan Bates Award Runner Up.  

Louise Collins
Soothsayer / Servant / Pindarus Louise Collins

This is Louise's RSC debut season

Trained: RADA

Theatre includes: Nye and Jennie (Theatr NaNôg); Blasted (The Other Room); Luna (Northern Stage); Strife (Chichester Festival Theatre); Henry IV (WMC Cardiff for Omidaze); Ghosts (The New Vic Theatre); A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shakespeare's Globe); St Joan (The Summerscale Festival New York); Goodnight Mr Tom (West End); Mirror Teeth (The Finborough); The Eisteddfod (Bussey Building); The BFG (Derby Live); The Crucible, Dancing at Lughnasa, Pieces, Measure for Measure, Noises Off (Theatre Clwyd Cymru); Romeo and Juliet (The Wolsey Theatre); The Tempest (A&BC Theatre); Pull of Negative Gravity (Fringe First Winner at The Traverse and Brits Off Broadway New York)

Tom Lorcan
Brutus Tom Lorcan

Previous RSC includes: Julius Caesar; Titus Andronicus; Dido, Queen of Carthage

Theatre includes: The Damned United (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The Mighty Walzer (Manchester Royal Exchange Theatre); Oh! What a Lovely War (Theatre Royal Stratford East); One Man, Two Guvnors (National Theatre/West End), Peter & Andy (Theatre 503); Billy Elliot (Working Title/West End); Taming of the Shrew (Bridewell Theatre); Edmond (Theatre Royal Haymarket); The Three Musketeers (Rose Theatre Kingston); Jersey Boys (Dodger Theatricals/West End); Fiddler on the Roof (Stanhope Productions); Alice in Wonderland (Birmingham Rep); Blood Brothers (UK tour)

Television includes: Bliss, Drifters, Suspicion, Holby City, Hollyoaks, War & Peace, Doctors, Waterloo Road, The London Affair, Fatty Boom Boom, Doctors, Half Time, Dalziel & Pascoe 

Film includes: The Dare, Pride & Prejudice & Zombies, Between Two Worlds, Little Pieces, The Days Inbetween 

Simon Muller
Julius Caesar Simon Muller

This is Simon's RSC debut season

Trained: LAMDA

Theatre includes: Foreclosure Follies (Live Canon - Montreal/Vancouver/New York); The Fairy Queen (Brecon Baroque); Visitors (Up In Arms - Arcola and The Bush); Epsom Downs (Salisbury Playhouse); Government Inspector (Young Vic); The Odyssey, Hamlet, The Seagull, Round 2 (The Factory); Vanity Fair, The Winter’s Tale (Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh); Love’s Labour’s Lost, In Extremis, Antony and Cleopatra, Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare’s Globe); The Grizzled Skipper, The Cage (Nuffield, Southampton); Venezuela (Arcola); Hamlet (Haymarket, Basingstoke); Markings (Traverse Theatre and Southwark Playhouse); War Stories (AZ Theatre/OH!Art); Habitats (The Gate); Natural Inclinations (The Finborough); The Lie (King’s Head); As You Like It, Twelfth Night, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Natural Perspectives)

Film includes: Madame Bovary, Anna Karenina

Television includes: Silent Witness, The Bill, Tales From The Old Bailey

Radio includes: The Changeling

Simon is an Associate Artist of The Factory and founder member of Live Canon.

 

Evlyne Oyedokun
Decius / Octavius Evlyne Oyedokun

This is Evlyne's RSC debut season

Trained: RADA 

Theatre includes:The Cherry Orchard (Nottingham Playhouse); Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (The Old Vic); The Broken HeartA Doll’s House (RADA)

Alisha Williams
Mark Antony Alisha Williams

Previous RSC includes: First Encounters: Julius Caesar

Trained: LAMDA

Theatre includes: The Deep Blue Sea (Frinton Theatre); 28 Days Later (Secret Cinema)

Television includes: Holby City, Coronation Street

Other credits include: Otherworld (National Theatre Studios); Dad(die) (Talawa Theatre Company); Genesis Foundation’s 10th Anniversary Gala (Royal Court)

Assad Zaman coloured headshot
Calphurnia / Metellus Cimber / Messala Assad Zaman

Previous RSC includes: Salomé, Coriolanus

Trained: Manchester School of Theatre

Theatre includes: Arms and the Man (Watford Palace); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (New Wolsey Theatre Ipswich); East is East National Tour (Jamie Lloyd Productions/ATG); Behind the Beautiful Forevers (National Theatre, London); Beats North (Northern Stage/Curious Monkey); Tyne (Live Theatre and Theatre Royal Newcastle); Grim Tales (Northern Stage)

Television includes: Apple Tree Yard (Kudos for BBC1); Cucumber (Red Productions for Channel 4)

Assad can also be heard voicing Sathnam Sanghera’s critically-acclaimed book The Boy With The Topknot.