Cast and Creatives

Ruth Lass headshot
Silvia de Zingaro Ruth Lass

This is Ruth's RSC debut season

Trained: RADA

Theatre includes: Equus (Theatre Royal Stratford East and UK Tour); Great Apes (Arcola); A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian (Hull Truck); Hospital at the Time of the Revolution (Finborough); The Rest is Silence (Riverside Studios, World Shakespeare Festival); Wagner Dream (Barbican); Tempest (Barbican Bite); Hamlet (Riverside Studios); Junun Dementia (RADA); The Girl on the Sofa (Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh International Festival); Martin Yesterday (Manchester Royal Exchange); The House of Bernarda Alba (Young Vic/Shared Experience); Uganda, Live Like Pigs (Royal Court); The Skryker (National Theatre); Hurricane Roses, Uganda (National Theatre Studio); Les Juste, Hecuba (The Gate); Mrs Klein (Watford); And All because the Lady Loves (Soho Theatre); The Dybbuk (New End, International tour)

Television includes: Silent Witness, Houdini and Doyle, EastEnders, White Teeth, Holby City, Coupling, High Stakes, Trial & Retribution, Antigone, Casualty, The Bill

Film includes: Disobedience, The Book of Gabrielle, Mad Cows, Fill Up, Indian Summer

 

Olly Mott headshot
Nick Sobers Olly Mott

This is Olly's RSC debut season

Trained: Rose Bruford College

Theatre includes: Milked (Soho Theatre); Almost Near (Finborough Theatre); Rails, Single Spies, Sense and Sensibility, Dial M for Murder, The Rivals (Theatre by the Lake, Keswick); For Once (Pentanus)

Television includes: EastEnders, Doctors

Film includes: The Patrol

Olly was a Spotlight Prize nominee in 2010.

Ben Onwukwe headshot
Denis Zann Ben Onwukwe

Previous RSC includes: Pericles, The Winter's Tale, Days of Significance

Theatre includes: New Nigerians (Arcola Theatre); The Treatment (Almeida Theatre); The Shawshank Redemption (UK No. 1 Tour); The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh); A Family Business (Palace Theatre); Macbeth (Out of Joint); Hamlet (Glasgow Citizens); Sense of an Ending, Man in the Middle (Theatre 503); Cinderella (Hackney Empire); Andromache (Old Vic); The After Dinner Joke, The Making of Moo (Orange Tree Theatre); Sunset Baby (The Gate Theatre); The Love Girl & The Innocent (Southwark Playhouse); Greenland, The Emperor (Royal Court); Doctor of Honour (Cheek by Jowl); Pandora’s Box (Arcola) 

Television includes: Safe, Marcella, EastEnders, London’s Burning, Coronation Street, Holby City, Doctors, The Bill, Hollyoaks Later, Law and Order: UK, After You’ve Gone, Between The Lines 

Jeany Spark
Katy Porlock Jeany Spark

This is Jeany's RSC debut season

Theatre includes: Skylight (Theatr Clywd); Battleface (Bush Theatre); Waste (The Almeida Theatre)

Television includes: Collateral, WallanderMan DownJerichoDa Vinci’s DemonsLine of DutyBlack MirrorSherlock

  • Studio Theatre@The Other Place

    Stratford-upon-Avon

    20 Jun - 13 Jul 2019

    Book Tickets
  • Running time:

    To be confirmed

Next performance:

20 June, 7:30PM

Studio Theatre@The Other Place
Stratford-upon-Avon