PATRON
Her Majesty The Queen

PRESIDENT
His Royal Highness, The Prince of Wales

BOARD
Nigel Hugill
Chairman
Miranda Curtis
Deputy Chair
Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall
Deputy Chair
Sir William Atkinson
Gregory Doran
Paapa Essiedu
Catherine Mallyon
Clare Reddington
Sir Simon Russell Beale CBE
Sir Anthony Seldon
Professor James Shapiro
Mark Smith
Ian Squires
Mark Thompson
Liz Vernon
Lucy Williams

GOVERNORS
Lord Andrew Adonis
George Alagiah OBE
Sir David Bell
Anita Bhalla OBE
Elizabeth Boissevain
Lord Carrington DL
Michael Clasper CBE
Bruce Kovner
Professor Ruru Li
Dame Hilary Mantel DBE
Paul Morrell OBE
Sandie Okoro
Alexander Patrick CBE
Patsy Rodenburg OBE
Sue Stapely
David Tennant
Dame Harriet Walter DBE
Mike Wright

EMERITUS CHAIRMAN
Sir Geoffrey Cass

HONORARY EMERITUS GOVERNORS
Lady Anderson
Charles Flower
Frederick R. Koch
Sir Stanley Wells

HONORARY GOVERNORS
Neil Benson OBE
Philip Bermingham
David Burbidge CBE
Michael Crystal QC
Tony Hales CBE
Sara Harrity MBE
Martin Iredale
Ian Laing CBE
Charlotte Heber Percy
Roger Pringle
Telfer Saywell
Lord Willoughby de Broke
Councillor Kate Rolfe, Stratford Town Mayor
Councillor Christopher Kettle, Chairman, Stratford District Council
Professor Michael Dobson, Director, Shakespeare Institute
Tim Cooke, Chief Executive, Shakespeare Birthplace Trust

ASSOCIATE ARTISTS
Maria Aberg
Roger Allam
Adjoa Andoh
Alun Armstrong
Mike Ashcroft
Desmond Barrit
Jon Bausor
Claire Benedict
Edward Bennett
Alison Bomber
Laurence Boswell
Stephen Boxer
David Bradley
Stephen Brimson Lewis
Jasper Britton
Antony Byrne
David Calder
Paul Chahidi
Jon Clark
Kandis Cook
Dominic Cooke CBE
Richard Cordery
Adam Cork
Brian Cox
Derbhle Crotty
Niamh Cusack
Sinead Cusack
Peter De Jersey
Joe Dixon
Penny Downie
Darrell D’Silva
Noma Dumezweni
Helen Edmundson
Paul Englishby
Paapa Essiedu
Ray Fearon
Emma Fielding
Polly Findlay
Peter Flannery
Geoffrey Freshwater
Mariah Gale
Alexandra Gilbreath
Julian Glover CBE
Henry Goodman
David Greig
Mike Gwilym
Mark Hadfield
Amanda Harris
Alex Hassell
James Hayes
John Heffernan
Greg Hicks
Rob Howell
Chukwudi Iwuji
Angus Jackson
Sir Derek Jacobi
Alex Jennings
Paul Jesson
Robert Jones
Jean Kalman
Dennis Kelly
Terry King
Estelle Kohler
Barbara Leigh-Hunt
Anton Lesser
Katrina Lindsay
Christopher Luscombe
John Mackay
Forbes Masson
Aidan McArdle
Richard McCabe
Tarell Alvin McCraney
Peter McEnery
Aislin McGuckin
Nancy Meckler
Ben Miles
Joseph Millson
Tim Minchin
Katie Mitchell
Tim Mitchell
Lucian Msamati
Jonjo O’Neill
David Oyelowo OBE
Joanne Pearce
Tom Piper MBE
Mike Poulton
Hugh Quarshie
Liz Ranken
Siobhan Redmond MBE
Simon Russell Beale CBE
Ilona Sekacz
Josette Simon OBE
Katy Stephens
Toby Stephens
Juliet Stevenson
Jo Stone-Fewings
Malcolm Storry
Geoffrey Streatfeild
David Suchet CBE
Ayse Tashkiran
David Tennant
David Threlfall
Michelle Terry
Sam Troughton
James Tucker
Niki Turner
Philip Voss
Matthew Warchus
Sam West
Clive Wood
John Woolf MBE
Gary Yershon
Phillip Breen
Charlotte Arrowsmith

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Thelma Holt CBE

HONORARY ASSOCIATE ARTISTS
Bill Alexander
Michael Attenborough CBE
Sir Michael Boyd
Peter Brook CBE
John Caird
Bob Crowley
Ron Daniels
Dame Judi Dench DBE
Chris Dyer
David Edgar
Oliver Ford Davies
Terry Hands CBE
Sir Ian Holm CBE
Sir Ben Kingsley
Ralph Koltai CBE
Barry Kyle
Jane Lapotaire
Dame Helen Mirren DBE
Christopher Morley
John Napier
Richard Nelson
Adrian Noble
Sir Trevor Nunn CBE
Timothy O’Brien
Michael Pennington
Clifford Rose
Sir Antony Sher KBE
Sir Patrick Stewart OBE
Dame Janet Suzman DBE
David Troughton
Dame Harriet Walter DBE
David Warner
John Woodvine

ARTISTS’ ASSOCIATE
Lady Sainsbury of Turville CBE
In recognition of her unparalleled
commitment to the Company

ARTISTIC AND ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS’ OFFICE
Gregory Doran
Artistic Director
Erica Whyman
Deputy Artistic Director
Amanda Carroll
Jane Tassell
Mardi Widdowson

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR’S OFFICE
Catherine Mallyon
Executive Director
Stephen Eames
Chief Operating Officer
Doreen Massey
Hannah Turton
Julie Goode

ARTISTIC:


ACTING COMPANY
Aaron Thiara
Ahmed Hamad
Alex Jones
Alexander Moneypenny
Alexander Mushore
Alfie Jukes
Alfred Clay
Ali Gadema
Alice Blundell
Alim Jayda
Amanda Hadingue
Amanda Harris
Amelia Donkor
Amy Trigg
Andrew French
Anne Odeke
Annette McLaughlin
Anthony Byrne
Antony Sher
Assad Zaman
Avita Jay
Baker Mukasa
Bea Webster
Ben Caplan
Ben Thompson
Brian Martin
Bridgitta Roy
Bryon Mondahl
Charlotte Arrowsmith
Charlotte Jaconelli
Charlotte Randle
Charlotte Wakefield
Christina Modestou
Cilia Silvia
Claire Price
Clancy Ryan
Colm Gormley
Corey Montague-Sholay
Cornell S. John
David Ajao
David Birch
David Birrell
Debbie Korley
Dyfrig Morris
Emily Johnstone
Emma Fielding
Forbes Masson
Georgia Landers
Georgie Westall
Grace Wylde
Graeme Brookes
Greg Haiste
Hannah Azuonye
Hannah Fairclough
Houda Echouafni
Irvine Iqbal
Jack Anthony Smart
James Cooney
Jamie Tyler
John Cummins
John Kani
Jonathan Broadbent
Jonathan Slinger
Joseph Arkley
Joseph Kloska
Justin Edwards
Karina Jones
Katherine Pearce
Kemi-Bo Jacobs
Kevin N Golding
Laura Elsworthy
Leo Wan
Lucy Phelps
Max Gill
Melody Brown
Michael Abubakar
Michael Patrick
Miles Jupp
Miriam Nyarko
Mogali Masuku
Nadi Kemp-Sayfi
Natasha Lewis
Nicholas Gerard-Martin
Patrick Brennan
Patrick Osborne
Rasoul Saghir
Rendah Heywood
Riad Richie
Richard Clews
Richard Clothier
Richard Pryal
Rosie Sheehy
Rufus Hound
Ryan Heenan
Sandy Grierson
Sarah Agha
Sophie Khan Levy
Sophie Stanton
Tom Dawze
Tom McCall
Vicky Hall
William Grint
Zack Wyatt
Zara Ramm
Zed Josef Samaha
Zoe Lambert

ASSOCIATE & ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
Emma Baggott
Leigh Toney
Sarah Tipple
Yasmeen Ghrawi

CASTING
Charlie Metcalf
Hannah Miller CDG
Helena Palmer CDG
Martin Poile
Matthew Dewsbury

DESIGN
Stephen Brimson Lewis
Director of Design
Cat Abbott
Izzy Nicolson

DIGITAL
Sarah Ellis
Director of Digital Development
Daniel Orchard
George Simons
James Horn
James Simpson
Julia Walter
Laura Doye
Matt Peale
Michelle Feuerlicht
Oriana Neidecker
Pete Griffin
Thomas Buckley
Sharon Clarke
Zoe O'Shea

MEDIA VIDEO UNIT
Andrew Brooks
Gemma Short
Mark Kendrick
Steven Keeley

EDUCATION
Jacqui O’Hanlon
Director of Education
Bea Beard
Emma Gibbons
Fiona Clayton
Fiona Ingram
Georgia White
Kerry Reidy
Lily George
Lucy Rossiter
Miles Tandy
Rae Seymour
Robin Belfield
Sarah Boran
Sophie Hobson
Tom King

ASSOCIATE PRACTITIONERS
Alex Thorpe
Amy Draper
Anna Marsland
Chris White
Daniel Easton
David Rubin
Elizabeth Hopley
Ellen Hartley
Eloise Secker
Emma Manton
Fiona Ross
Graeme Brookes
Hannah Young
James Farrell
Jane Moriarty
Joseph Arkley
Kat Fletcher
Leigh Quinn
Maria Evans
Marieke Audsley
Martin Bassindale
Matt Costain
Michael Corbidge
Nadia Albina
Nia Lynn
Nicky Cox
Oliver Lynes
Oscar Pearce
Peter Basham
Rachel Gartside
Roberta Zuric
Robyn Winfield-Smith
Rosemary Caroline Byrne
Sarah Downing
Simon Scardifield
Susanna Bishop
Temi Wikley
Tinuke Craig

EVENTS & EXHIBITIONS
Geraldine Collinge
Director of Events & Exhibitions
Alexandra Murphy
Alice Tomlinson
Gemma Lawrence-George
Han Moore
Ian Wainwright
Ida Ballerini
Jo Whitford
Louise Clarke
Nicola Salmon
Robyn Greenwood
Tara Johnston-Comerford

LITERARY
Becky Latham
Jess Branch
Pippa Hill
Penny Gold (Interim Freelancer)
Réjane Collard-Walker
Sui He (Interim Freelancer)

MUSIC
Bruce O’Neil
Kate Andrew
Nicola Rossiter
Richard Sandland

HOUSE BAND
Andrew Stone Fewings
Jim Jones
Kevin Waterman
Nick Lee

MUSICIANS
Adam Cross
Al Gurr
Alan Williams
Alex Ferrari
Angela Whelan
Anna Mudeka
Ayse Osman
Baha Yetkin
Claire Turk
Clare Spencer-Smith
Connor Fogel
Craig Oxley
Dale Harris
Eddie Parker
Gemma Kost
Hannah Lawrance
James Davison
James Mainwaring
Jack Hopkins
Jean-Paul Gervasoni
Joe Archer
Jordan Wright-Murray
Josh Tagg
Judith Scarfe
Julia Reid
Liam Waugh
Lindsey Miller
Max Gittings
Martha Ann Brookes
Mikey Davis
Miriam Kitchener
Nathan Bray
Peter Hutchison
Ross Hughes
Sarah Willson
Tom Hutchison
Zands Duggan

PRODUCERS
Griselda Yorke
Lead Producer
Ben Tyreman
Claire Birch
Henry Bays
Jake Bartle
Josefa Mackinnon
Josh Harries
Kate Mills
Rachel Wall
Rebecca Treanor
Renu Mehto
Shannon David
Shihui Weng
Victoria Picken
Zoë Donegan

CHAPERONES
Angela Smith
Astrid Wilson
Billie Thomas
Catherine Patridge
Diane Ford
Dionne Thompson
Rusty Muir
Sally -Ann Gatrell
Sarah Bailey

COMPANY & STAGE MANAGEMENT
Adam Chesnutt
Alice Barber
Anna Ryder
Annette Waldie
Debs Machin
Gabs Sanders
George Hims
Janet Gautrey
Julia Reid
Julia Wade
Kate Schofield
Kez Beament
Kimberley Towler
Kirsty MacDiarmid
Klare Roger
Linda Fitzpatrick
Matt Watkins
Pip Horobin
Rachel Hardy Brown
Robbie Cullen
Sarah Castleton-Smith
Sarah Yelland
Scarlett Hooper
Sharlene Harvard Young
Sharon Stephan
Suzanne Bourke
Tabitha Sylvester-Kilroy

TECHNICAL
Stephen Rebbeck
Technical Director

PRODUCTION OFFICE / TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT
Alun Thomas
Ben Ranner
Carl Root
David Tanqueray
Elizabeth Nicholson
Julian Cree
Mark Graham
Simon Ash

AUTOMATION
Adam Glastonbury
Alex Jackson
Ben Leefe
Daniel McDonald
Genevieve Ross
Haydn Wright
Ian Kilpatrick
Jess Gallagher
Richard Smith
Simon Crowley

COSTUME WORKSHOP
Alan Smith
Alex Thompson
Alistair McArthur
Annie Wolstencroft
Becky Cleere
Charlotte Hobbs
Charlotte Tofield
Deborah Jaunai-Recardo
Denise Edwards
Ed Parry
Elsa Wood-Gee
Emily Kieffer
Emma Harrup
Helen Davenport
Helen Hughes
Jane Rogalski
Jenny Cowgill
Judith Clarke
Karen Smales
Kathrine Fachmann
Lynda Fletcher
Rachel Dickson (Interim Freelancer)
Sarah Collins
Sinfi Buckley
Sophie Titchmarsh
Susie England
Tracey Thomas
Veronika Weidenhiller
Victoria Brennan
Yvette Manhood
Zarah Meherali

COSTUME HIRE
Hazel Coombs
Louisa Fisher
Monika Craig
Pip Stoddard

LIGHTING
Caroline Burrell
Claire Gerrens
Donna Matthews
Ellie Bookham
James Stuart-Finch
Jason Hackett
Keith Cookson
Kiaran Kesby
Lauren Watson
Lewis Hannaby
Matt Coombs
Matt Peel
Mike O'Driscoll
Nathan Clamp
Richard Power
Robin Griggs
Scott Richardson
Simon Spencer
Simon Thomas
Tim Owen
Tristan Pickering
Vince Herbert

SOUND
Andrew Franks
Callum Timbrell
Casper Ikeda
Chris Vernon
Claire Windsor
Jake Smith
Jeremy Dunn
Jonathan Ruddick
Jon Lawrence
Max Bottone
Oliver Soames
Sarah Berryman
Ste Bellamy
Steven Atkinson

STAGE & PROPS
Al Pitts
Alexandra Kelly
Ben Parker
Ben Wheatley
Craig Almond
Dan Avery
Darren Guy
Harry Oliver
James Chapman
John Mellon
Julian Cosgrove
Kevin Wimperis
Kirsty Bennett
Kurt Moores
Lex Kelly
Lucy Doble
Mark Collins
Matt Aston
Neil Sewell
Nick Dobson
Pete Read
Rhiannon Broadhurst
Richard Davis
Scott Sloan
Shelley Weston
Simon Firth
Simon Packer
Sophie Spedding
Tom Melon
Tom Watts
Will Hazlewood
Zack Hill

TECHNICAL DESIGN
Alan Bartlett

DRAWING OFFICE
Brett Weatherhead
Chris Pepler

THE OTHER PLACE TECHNICIANS
Alex Hughes
Jacob Smith
James Woodcock
Laura O'Driscoll
Matty Sanders

TIMOTHY BRIDGE ROAD WORKSHOPS
Becky Cubitt
Gill Leefe
Hannah Silvers
Kate Freeth

PROPERTY WORKSHOP
Alan Fell
Alison Tanqueray
Chris Simmonds
Jessica Buckley
Lauren Simmonds
Liz Vass
Mel West
Rosie Lilwall
Rufus McDermott
Zoe Skinner

RUNNING WARDROBE
Abby Warne
Afshan Toulalan
Amy Boulton
Donna Arundel
Ellie Taylor
Gemma Hughes
Hannah Ward
James Blakemore-Hoy
Jennifer Chivers
Jennifer Williams
Katherine Timms
Laura Concannon
Lucy Fowler
Michael Nolan
Morag Pirrie
Olivia Venables
Phoebe Thorn
Rhiannon Broadhurst
Rebecca Rees
Sally Fowler
Sam Whiting
Sandy Smith Wilson
Trace Loffman

SCENIC ART
Caroline Shelley
Colleen Lynch
Dan Roblin
Fran Horler
Jacob Anderson
Rebecca Ashley
Stephanie Kinsella

SCENIC CONSTRUCTION
Paul Hadland
Brett Orzel

SCENIC ENGINEERING
Alex Tunbridge
Andrew Matson
Andy Overington
Anthony Reidy
Carl Simmons
Daren Ainsworth
Gary Matthews
Ian Rhind
Jack Wilson
Kamil Opechowski
Kevin Neville
Martin Robinson
Phil Malins

SCENIC WORKSHOP
Andrew Clark
Andy Hilton
Benjamin Morris
David Dewhurst
David Watson
Eddie Cliff
Gavin Reeves
Jonathan Godson
Julian Crang
Kirk Robbins
Oliver Shone Bennett
Patrick Burke
Paul Collins
Roger South
Ross Kitching
Stephen Fletcher
Thomas Egginton

VIDEO PRODUCTION
Jack Sykes
Jon Ryan
Oliver Quintrell
Sarah Doberska (Interim Freelancer)

WIGS, HAIR & MAKE-UP
Alice Dawson Whale Brenda Leedham
Charlotte Griffiths
Debbie Sealey
Debs Hudson
Fay Boswell
Fiona Keston
Gemma Satterthwaite
Gemma White
Gillian Leather
Kate Garrett
Laura Watts
Lavinia Blackwell
Rachel Seal
Roxanne Gatrell
Sandra Smith

ACTORS’ SUPPORT
Anna McSweeney
Cathleen McCarron
Kate Godfrey

EXECUTIVE:

AUDIENCES AND MARKETING
Chris Hill
Director for Audiences and Marketing
Alix Eliard
Amy Howes
Anna Mitchelson
Charlotte O'Growney
Craig Smith
Emily Horn
Emily Hunter
Harriet Laing
Helen Wintle
Holly Hayes
Jo Litt
Kerry Radden
Louise Sinclair
Lucien Riviere
Malika Muhammad
Natasha Baldwin
Nicole James
Robyn Taylor-McEwan

AUDIENCE INSIGHT
Becky Loftus
Elin Englund-Barnes
John Benfield
Rose Edwards

AUDIENCE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS
Alan Robson
Alex Adey
Ali Goddon
Andrew Hosking
Andrew McGilton
Annette Ashfield
Annette Stocken
Ashley Thomas
Bayley Pielow
Ben Luntley
Bethany Lawton
Bobbie Stokes
Carol Morris
Carol Norman
Catherine Stansbie
Charlie Longman
Chloe Jones
Chloe Robson
Claire-Louise Cairns
Daniel Hewitt
David Mackinnon
David Wimperis
Declan Harris
Dennis Southall
Elle Jackson
Ellis Garbett
Eve Dashwood
Fiona Freeman
Fiona Tursner-Upcott
George Holmes
George Sothcott
Grace Martin
Hannah Brumby
Harry Ostroumoff
Hasan Mahmoud
Helen Gray
Hilary Lynch
Holly Clarke
James Allan
Janine Downes
Janet Royle
John Walsh
Josh Bale
Josh Smith
Joshua James-Watkin
Joss Carter
Julia Bryant
Julie Winter
Katherine Jones
Kevin Scott
Lexie Way
Linda Garner
Linda Wimperis
Lisa Gaunt
Liz Wainwright
Lola Spetsioti
Lynne Holt
Macey Garvey
Maddie Thomas
Margaret Bigwood
Matilda Moore
Maya Sall
Michael Chakraverty
Milo Hacker
Naomi French
Naomi Hands-Smith
Natalie King
Nick Rose
Philip Mannion
Quinn Phillips
Rachel Blaikie
Rachel Garwood
Rachel Treacy
Robert Coletta
Robert Wilcox
Rory McKinnell
Rose Simmons
Roy Holton
Sadie Cooper
Sally Hill
Sara Marie Westh
Sarah James
Sarah Young
Sheelagh Saunders
Sofia Giles
Sophia Musgrove
Sophie Matthews
Stephen Bizley
Sue Newgas
Sue Whatmore
Susan Harris
Taome Jennings
Theodora Spetsioti
Toby Adey
Vanessa Ridley

THEATRE GUIDES
Bobby Moore
David Mears
David Stevens
Elizabeth Jeffery
Jackie Geen
John Bradfield
John Partridge
Jon-Luke Goodman
Lance Woodman
Matilda Moore
Nikki Cockayne
Richard Mildren
Tom Hodge
Tony Homer
Tricia Anderson-Davies

CATERING
Aaron Foster
Abigail Gumbley
Agnieszka Goldyn
Alex Burnell
Alfie Jones
Alice Ewins
Alice Mills
Allen Hateley Lucas
Borislav Vladimirov
Callum Finneran
Catherine Harris
Charlie Harrison
Chloe Kennard
Chloe Smith
Chris Hyde
Daniel Goode
Desi Tringova
Dimitrios Michallari
Dominik Ulinski
Ed Beighton
Elena Pellone
Emma Dewhurst
Emma Subhani
Emma Thomas
Emma Callighan
Esteban Buquet
Etwell Marara
Fynn Ballantine-Morris
George Good
Grace Butler
Grace Griffiths
Hannah Pope
Harriet Major
Harry Armstrong
Hattie Banfield
Haz Pullen
Iliyan Tringov
Imogen Reed
Izabela Osinska
Jack Fothergill
Jack Herdman
Jack Leeman
Jack Woodroffe
Jackson Clifford
Jake Plant
James Campion
James Quirke
Jamie Flower
Jeanette Downing
Jemma Clarke
Jennifer Gloag
Jess Crook
Jess Newgas
Jessica Eardley-Thompson
Katherine Abbott
Katie Subhani
Kieragh Osgood
Kim Earle
Kyle Campbell
Kyle Dibble
Lauren Yardley
Lee Mirfin
Lester Langford
Liam Alexandru
Lizzie Mara
Lizzie Taaffe
Lorenzo Gil Romero
Lorna Ellis
Lucas Hateley
Lucinda Randle
Lucy Rees-Blanchard
Lukasz Dybal
Luke Bennett
Lyndsey Miller
Maddy Strauss
Marc Hyatt
Marcin Malacha
Mariusz Chlebicz
Marta Llovet Canellas
Mary-Clare Mellon
Matthew Jennings
Milly Braviner
Mishka Slamova
Munashe Muchenje
Naomi French
Nathan Goodall
Nathan May
Nick Sapsford
Nora Parra Deget
Oliver Gough
Oliver Harvey-Ball
Oliver Smith
Olivia Beighton
Paul Lewis
Pawel Podgorski
Phoebe Cousins
Pierre Vigoureux
Piotr Kuczalski
Rebecca Lawton
Ricardo Buquet
Richard Burrow
Robbie Fisher
Robyn Bunce
Rohit Tanna
Rumen Zahariev
Sarah Robinson
Sasha Vosloo
Sharon Frederick
Sharree Spence
Shaun Bennett
Simon Malin
Slawomir Oledzki
Stella Perske
Sylv Hall
Tara Forest
Teresa Legaspi
Thomas Lawler
Toby Newton
Toby Ollis-Brownstone
Tom Williams
Victoria Fleming
Yao Jin

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT
Beckie Rodgers
Carolyn Porter
Kevin Wright
Michelle Morton

LIVE FROM
John Wyver
Director of Screen Productions
David Gopsill
Hayley Pepler

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS
Bethany Arnold
Danny Evans
Dean Asker
Emily Magdij
Emma Millward
Jane Ellis
Kate Evans
Lucy Billiard
Nurinder Mantell

TICKETING AND RETAIL
Agi Scholes
Barbara Penfold
Beatrix Dooey
Ben Luntley
Darren Wall
David Mears
David Woodings
Dolores Manteiga Defente
Dominic Watson
Elliot Roberts
Emi Santagata
Emma Fleming
Francesca Ayres
Gwen Rogers
Hege Bleidvin-Sandaker
Holly Hughes
Imogen Perks
Jack Sargent
Jennifer Stone
Julie Winter
Justine North
Kelly O’Keefe
Kerry-Sue Peplow
Lauren Luxford
Libby Morris
Lizzie Rawlinson
Lorraine Deller
Luke Buchanan
Paul Godfrey
Ruth Taylor
Samantha Thompson-Taylor
Sarah Lovsey
Sarah Moloney
Sheila Day
Sophie Jarrett
Steve Haworth
Susan Gardner
Tabi Wells
Toby Barnett
Tony Peters
Tricia Anderson Davies
Yolanda Cross
Zoe Freeman

VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
Andy Williams
Clare Nash
Clive Williamson (Interim Freelancer)
Gina Print
Graham Rolfe
Nick Castle

ESTATES AND IT
Chris O'Brien
Director of Estates and IT
Karen Lalegname Addis

ESTATES
Allan Morris
Anna Sawyer
Anthony Helm
Bill Rostron
Christian Williams
Claire Walsh
Clare Truelove
Douglas Barlow
Fiona Loveland
Frankie McVeigh
Gemma Walker
Georgia Andrews
Georgina Swinnerton
Geraldine Davis
Harry Teale
Jordan Anoszczenko
Keith Hawkes
Kristian Rheams
Linda Cousins
Liz Minshall
Malcolm Hallissey
Mark Danckert
Michael Truscott
Nadia Cirule
Nathan Green
Nick Buxton
Nicola Rossiter
Olivia Ward
Paul Loffman
Pippa Jenkins
Rachel Kelly
Robert Holt
Scott Reynolds
Sophie Morley
Stephanie Welling
Steve Cross
Stuart Wortley
Suzanna Kelly
Teresa Deeming
Trace Loffman
Tracey Theo
Vicki Gordon

CLEANING
Alison Hannabus
Cindy Van Niekerk
Clifford Bliss
David Allcock
Delia Fletcher
Eniko Tokodi
George Whan
Ginny Warner
Greg Whan
Joanna Szymaska
Ken Minor
Lisa Cowley
Lynda Easthorpe
Mark Usher
Mary Finan
Nadezda Cirule
Nico Gordan
Nico Van Niekerk
Paul Arnold
Richard Cole
Ross Campbell
Sarah Fletcher
Szolt Lenard
Virginia Warner
Zsolt Lenard

SECURITY
Alan Clarke
Alan Cox
Andrew Carter
Anne Abbertay
Christopher Oliver
Craig Laing
David Day
David Shakespeare
Dean Painter
Elliot Chalmers
George Whan
Greg Partyka
James Gillies
Kieron Fallon
Kye Carter
Matt Lyness
Peter Miller

IT
Alex Loquens
Andrew Paine
Ben Osborne
Debbie Martin
Debby Bailey
Drew Paine
Jacqui Stanley
Jamie Newby
Luke Jones
Luke Mayell
Lynsey Judge
Mark Long
Ruth Harris
Stephen Willis

FINANCE
Helen Griffiths
Director of Finance
Andrew Scott
Anna Holland
Beth Payne
Bev Milne
Chris Harris
Elle Stanley
Jo Barber
Joyce Natzler
Judith Lewis
Katy Prickett
Letitia Ivanov
Lewis Whitehead
Linda Lloyd
Molly Whelan
Paul Beverley
Richard Adams
Sam Thompson-Taylor
Sarah Howe
Sylvia Chapman
Tracy Roscoe

HUMAN RESOURCES
Jo Pitman
Director of Human Resources
Alicia Birch
Amy Hookway
Daphne Williams (Interim Freelancer)
Deborah Pendleton
Emma Marshall
Fiona Collinson
Kate Sirdifield
Munroop Ghag
Philippa Gerrish
Rachel Lloyd
Susie Moses

HEALTH & SAFETY
Emily Showell
Hayley Seddon
Robert Melbourne
Sam Robinson

NURSERY
Christine Green
Elizabeth Slavin
Emma Nicklin
Georgia Kioulpegiazi
Joanne Walker
June Prickett
Kate Beesley
Kate Robinson
Lauren Orr
Lizzie Gregory
Loraine Mitchell
Mary Walker
Nicola Lambourn
Rachael Barber
Ruby Bannister
Sophie Curtis
Sophie McCarthy
Sue Smith
Susan Cowap
Tina Brice

LEGAL
Alex Hammond (Interim Freelancer)
Emma Welch

DEVELOPMENT
Rebecca Preston
Development Director
Abbie Dargie
Andy Massey
Beth Lester
Catherine Howard
Eleanor Teasdale
Fran Bos
Hayley Huckin
Helen Cave
Jessica Hill
Kate Sharpe Logan
Kate Perry
Laura Pitcher
Laura Weale
Lauren Williams
Lily Super
Lisa Ramsell
Lou Allen
Lucy Rose
Merritt Gray
Michele Cottiss
Nicola Clements
Pete Warman
Sarah Walker
Victoria Cholmondeley

MATILDA THE MUSICAL - LONDON
Actors
Alex Louize Bird
Ben Kerr
Christopher Tendai
Connor Lewis
Dawn Williams
Elliot Harper
Gemma Scholes
Gina Beck
Georgia Carling
James Revell
Kane Oliver Parry
Kelly Ewins-Prouse
Landi Oshinowo
Liberty Buckland
Marianne Benedict
Matt Krzan
Roger Dipper
Ryan Pidgen
Sebastien Torkia
Tom Mather

ASSOCIATE & ASSISTANT DIRECTORS & RESIDENT CREATIVE TEAM
Aaron Parsons
Ed Burnside (Interim Freelancer)
Lewis Barnshaw
Lisa Mellor
Lotte Wakeham
Luke Shepherd
Nik Ashton
Tom Muggeridge

COMPANY & STAGE MANAGEMENT
Alice Johnston
Ben Eddon-Carruthers
Bonnie Morris (Interim Freelancer)
Briony Kirkman
Cerys Rhys Jones (Interim Freelancer)
Dean Rigby
Dechavas Prod Ltd. (Interim Freelancer)
Erica Morris
Greg Sharman
Jason Mills (Interim Freelancer)
Jen Davey
Jennie Anderson (Interim Freelancer)
Kirsty MacDiarmid
Laura Booth
Maggie McKay
Mark McGowan
Meg Carr
Monica Damoah (Interim Freelancer)
Nel Crouch
Rebecca James
Roger Penhale
Sarah Benbow
Sarah Caselton-Smith
Sharlene Young
Tom Leggat (Interim Freelancer)
Tom Muggeridge

PRODUCTION
Aaron Blackmon
Becky Smith
Bill Cooper
Conor Gray
David Keefe
David Lennon
Debra Cohen
Donna Blake
Dylan Custance
Gerry Dermody (Interim Freelancer)
Jim Fleeman
Jo Curran (Interim Freelancer)
John Pritchard (Interim Freelancer)
Julie McLoughlin (Interim Freelancer)
Justin Pearson
Karen Lowe
Kate Brayn (Interim Freelancer)
Kay Bywater
Laura Fazzolari (Interim Freelancer)
Laurence Perkins
Lesley Boyle (Interim Freelancer)
Loretto Bircham
Maggie Colbert
Melanie Jay
Michael Marison
Michelle Gummer (Interim Freelancer)
Peter Walton
Peter Whyman
Richard Edwards
Rutledge Turnlund
Sandra Chapman
Sarah Gilasbey (Interim Freelancer)
Simon Lenton
Spencer James
Wendy Baldock

TECHNICAL
Adam Calver
Alice Afflick-Mensah (Interim Freelancer)
Amelia Fox
Anita Zuberbuhler
Bronwen Thompson
Christopher Ashmore-Short
David Tate
Ella Burton (Interim Freelancer)
Hannah Murphy
Hannah Southgate
Hayley Young
Heather Shotbolt (Interim Freelancer)
Holly Taylor
Janine Cartmell Hull
Jess Rutter
Joanne Marshall
Leigh Davies
Lily Andrassy
Llinos Lloyd
Marcia Roach (Interim Freelancer)
Marley Maples (Interim Freelancer)
Masha Baird (Interim Freelancer)
Matthew Harrop
Matthew Warhurst
Michael Rogerson
Molly Griffiths
Owen Visser (Interim Freelancer)
Reah Butterly
Robert Brennan (Interim Freelancer)
Thomas Cassidy (Interim Freelancer)
Tom Darlington
Triin Kolmkant
Last updated 22 January 2020

You may also like