Jamie Cameron
Fairy Jamie Cameron

This is Jamie's RSC debut season.

 

Lila Clements
Fairy Lila Clements

This is Lila's RSC debut season.

 

Ayesha Dharker
Titania Ayesha Dharker

RSCArabian Night, Othello.

Peter Hamilton Dyer
Egeus Peter Hamilton Dyer

RSC: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Epicoene.

Lucy Ellinson
Puck Lucy Ellinson

Previous RSC includes: A Midsummer Night's Dream, When I Was Old When I Get Young (Pilot Nights 2012 – directing)

Theatre includes: The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Donmar Warehouse); Grounded, Trojan Women, Tenet (The Gate); The Christians (The Traverse / Gate); World Factory (Metis Arts / Young Vic / New Wolsey); Mad Man (Chris Goode / Theatre Royal, Plymouth); Money: The Game Show (Clare Duffy / Bush); Oh the Humanity! (and other good intentions) (Northern Stage / Soho); Presumption (Third Angel); Mission to Mars, The Swing Left (Unlimited Theatre); A Thousand Shards of Glass (Jane Packman Company); They Only Come At Night (Slung Low Theatre / BITE festival, The Barbican); #TORYCORE (Forest Fringe / The Arches / BAC / Gate); Land Without Words (Suite42, Berlin); Hussein (Suite42, Berlin / Zoukak Theatre, Beirut)

Television includes: New Tricks

Ben Goffe
Company Ben Goffe

Previous RSC roles include: A Midsummer Night's Dream: A Play for the Nation, The Hypocrite

Theatre includes: The Winter’s Tale (Taking Flight), Beauty & The Best (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), The Threepenny Opera (Nottingham Playhouse/Graeae/W Yorks), My Favourite Madman, Azics, The Horror! The Horror! (Theatre of the Damned & Wilton’s Music Hall), The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Aria Entertainment), Peer Gynt Recharged (Ibsen Stage Company), Celebrating 100 Years, Nunsense (Italia Conti), Dick Whittington, Peter Pan, Aladdin (First Family Entertainment)

Television includes: Foreign Player, Let’s Dance for Sports Relief, Short Work, Paul Andrew Williams Sketch Show, Big Brother’s Big Mouth, The Friday Night Project

Film includes: AmStarDam, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

 

Aimee Gray
Fairy Aimee Gray

This is Aimee‘s RSC debut season.

 

Laura Harding
Hippolyta Laura Harding

This is Laura's RSC debut season.

Jack Holden
Lysander Jack Holden

RSC: Oppenheimer, The Shoemaker’s Holiday

Mari Izzard
Fairy Mari Izzard This is Mari's RSC debut season.
Fairy/ Music Director Tarek Merchant
Mercy Ojelade
Hermia Mercy Ojelade

This is Mercy's RSC debut season.

 

Chu Omambala
Oberon Chu Omambala

RSC: Hecuba, The Canterbury Tales.

Sam Redford
Theseus Sam Redford

This is Sam's RSC debut season.

 

Laura Riseborough
Helena Laura Riseborough

This is Laura's RSC debut season.

 

Theo St Claire
First Fairy Theo St. Claire

Theo is a London based actor who recently completed the 3 year BA (Acting) from Drama Centre London. Since graduating in 2014, Theo has worked both on stage and screen.

On stage, Theo was seen in The Promise directed by Dan Garber and Atrophy directed by Russell Lucas.  Television credits include New Blood for the BBC and The Tunnel II for Sky Atlantic directed by Mike Barker.he 

This is Theo's RSC debut season.

 

Alex Tomkins
Fairy Alex Tomkins

This is Alex‘s RSC debut season.

 

Jon Trenchard
Philostrate Jon Trenchard

Previous RSC roles include:  A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Salomé, Vice Versa 

Theatre includes: The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh), Fiddler On The Roof (national tour), She Stoops To Conquer, A Government Inspector (Northern Broadsides), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Bristol Old Vic, Handspring Puppet Company), Swallows and Amazons (West End and national tour), Animal Farm (Theatr Clwyd), Oh What A Lovely War (Northern Stage), Richard III, The Comedy of Errors, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Merchant of Venice, The Taming of the Shrew, Twelfth Night (for Propeller, touring internationally), Sunset Boulevard (The Watermill), Mack & Mabel (The Watermill, national tour and the West End), Great Expectations (New Vic Theatre), The Merry Wives of Windsor (Stafford Shakespeare Festival), By Jeeves! (Jordan Productions), The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 ¾ (Belfast Festival), Todd! The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Kabosh Theatre), Leonardo’s Last Supper (Regents Park Open Air Theatre), La Ronde (Pentameters Theatre), Peter Pan (Oxford Playhouse), pantomimes for Qdos, New World and Jordan Productions, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Queen Elizabeth Hall)

Television: My Family

Film: The Da Vinci Code