Francis/Clarence Daniel Abbott

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V.


THEATRE INCLUDES: Different Buttons, Progress (Avenue, Ipswich); Red Sky (Lyric, Hammersmith); The Grouch(Mumford Theatre); The Comedy of Errors, Wuthering Heights (Red Rose Chain).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: The Accrington Pals, Much Ado About Nothing, Love and Money, The Double Dealer, The Rover, Parade.


FILM: Getting Closer (short).

Peto/Prince John Martin Bassindale
RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK Tour/Barbican, London), Two Gentlemen of Verona, Dunsinane.

TRAINED: Bristol Old Vic.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Great Expectations, The Little Mermaid (Bristol Old Vic); Richard II (Sam Wanamaker Festival at Shakespeare’s Globe); To Kill a Mockingbird (Bath Literature Festival); Brits in Bits (BAC); Dr Faustus(Jerwood/RADA).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: How to Curse, The Last Days of Mankind, Pericles, A Christmas Carol, Cold Comfort Farm, Twelfth Night, The Nativity, Measure for Measure, On Love, The Rivals, The Importance of Being Earnest, Posh.

King Henry V Jasper Britton

RSC: The Jew of MaltaHenry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican), The Taming of the Shrew/The Tamer Tamed (RSC/Queen/Kennedy Center), Unfinished Business, Antony and Cleopatra, Tamburlaine the Great, A Jovial Crew, The Beggar’s Opera.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Amygdala, Fabrication (The Print Room); Race, Private Lives (Hampstead); The Picture of Dorian Gray (Abbey); Mother Adam (Jermyn Street); Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Sheffield Crucible); The Last Cigarette (Chichester/West End); Oedipus, Fram, Summerfolk, Money, Troilus and Cressida, Honk!, The Wind in the Willows (National Theatre); Rhinoceros (Royal Court); The Father (Chichester Festival Theatre); Becket, Japes(Theatre Royal Haymarket); Bedroom Farce (Aldwych); The Tempest (Shakespeare’s Globe); Richard III (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Visit (Theatre de Complicite); King Lear (Old Vic).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Garrow’s Law, The Royal, Midsomer Murders, Semi Detached, My Dad’s the Prime Minister, Highlander, Murder in Mind, Heartbeat, The Cry, Big Kids.

FILM INCLUDES: Blood, Anonymous, Morris: A Life with Bells On, Blackbeard, Nostradamus, The New World.

Worcester Antony Byrne

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK Tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London), The Roman Actor, Henry VIII, The Island Princess, The Tempest, Tales From Ovid, Antony and Cleopatra, Julius Caesar, The Phoenician Women, Edward III, The Warwickshire Testimony, La Nuit de Valognes, The House Among the Stars.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Bracken Moor (Tricycle); After Troy (Oxford Playhouse); On the Waterfront (Theatre Royal, Haymarket); Wuthering Heights, Rough (Birmingham Rep); Fear and Misery (Royal Court); The Elephant Man(Sheffield Theatres Trust); Macbeth (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Twelfth Night, Macbeth (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Rutherford and Son (Royal Exchange); Betrayal (Sir Peter Hall Company/UK tour); Skellig (Young Vic);The Alchemical Wedding, The Merchant of Venice (Salisbury Playhouse); The Rough Side of the Boards, Macbeth, Blood Wedding, Time and the Conways (Bolton Octagon); Macbeth, The Madness of George III (National Theatre);As You Like It, True West, The Government Inspector (Sheffield Crucible); Scenes From Chekhov (Moscow Arts Theatre).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Jericho, Law and Order, Silent Witness, The Forgotten Few, Emmerdale, Secret Life, Vera, Midsomer Murders, The Government Inspector, The Cinder Path, High Plains Invaders, Coronation Street, Doctors, If: The Future of Television, Playing the Field.

FILM INCLUDES: The Wind That Shakes the Barley, Anna Karenina, Straightheads, United Passions, The Code, Bathory.

Northumberland/Earl of Douglas Sean Chapman

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London).

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Bodyguard (Adelphi); 66 Books (Bush); Another Door Closed (Theatre Royal, Bath);A Prayer for my Daughter (Young Vic); Enemies, Certain Young Men (Almeida); Sleep With Me, Fair Ladies at a Game, The Prince’s Play, Rutherford and Son, Angels in America (National Theatre); Hamlet (Royal Exchange); Single Spies(National Theatre/ Queen’s); Me and Mamie O’Rourke (Strand); The Comedy of Errors (Theatre Royal, York);Wolf at the Door (Stephen Joseph); The Clandestine Marriage (Bristol Old Vic).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: The Case, Silent Witness, New Tricks, Midsomer Murders, The Commander, Murphy’s Law, Trial and Retribution, French and Saunders, Mirrorball, Hero of the Hour, Kavanagh QC, Absolutely Fabulous, Contact, Made in Britain, Ellington, The Black and Blue Lamp, No Further Cause for Concern, Peak Practice.

FILM INCLUDES: A Mighty Heart, Joy Division, One of the Hollywood 10, Gangster No. 1, 7 Days to Live, The Sea Change, Le Policier de Tanger, Hellraiser: Hellbound, The Fourth Protocol, For Queen and Country, Scum.

EBOOKS INCLUDE: Ms. Derby Requires, A Distant Prospect, The Blood in the Moon.

Carrier/Sir Michael Nicholas Gerard-Martin

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona.


THEATRE: Playing for Time (Salisbury Playhouse); Cometh the Minuteman (Old Red Lion); June (Park Theatre).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Racing Demon, Habeas Corpus, Spring and Port Wine (Pleasance);The Threepenny Opera (Wilton’s Music Hall).

FILM INCLUDES: The Theory of Everything, The Ringer.

Mortimer/Carrier/Servant Robert Gilbert

RSC: Henry IV Parts I andII (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Two Gentlemen of Verona.

TRAINED: LIPA (awarded the 2009 Spotlight Prize).

THEATRE INCLUDES: From Morning to Midnight, Blood and Gifts (National Theatre); Lionboy (Complicite);Capitalysimo (National Theatre Studio); Anna Karenina, The Rolling Stone (Manchester Royal Exchange/West Yorkshire Playhouse).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Coram Boy, Holes, Boy in the Photograph, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Enemies, Angels in America.


FILM INCLUDES: Gulliver’s Travels, The Academy.

Prince Hal Alex Hassell

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London),Cardenio, The City Madam, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Othello.

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Caretaker (BAM/ Theatre Royal Bath/Liverpool Everyman); Troilus and Cressida(workshop/The Wooster Group); The Seagull, Hamlet (The Factory); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment); I Am Shakespeare (Phoebus Cart); Turandot (Hampstead Theatre); The Tempest, The Storm, Measure for Measure (Shakespeare’s Globe); Death of a Salesman, Blood and Ice (Edinburgh Royal Lyceum);Hardcore (Pleasance, Edinburgh); Medea (Pleasance, London).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Life of Crime, Silent Witness, Way to Go, Big Thunder, Hustle, Jo, Miranda, Love Soup, Robin Hood, Bonkers!, Torchwood, Murphy’s Law, Kenneth Tynan: In Praise of Hardcore, The Private Life of Samuel Pepys, Murder in Mind, Boudicca, Death in Holy Orders, Danielle Cable: Eye Witness, Hawkins, The Queen of Swords.

FILM INCLUDES: Two Down, Miss In Her Teens, Anonymous, The Sick House, Cold Mountain, Calendar Girls.

RADIO: The Changeling.

Alex is the co-founding Artistic Director of The Factory.

Sir Richard Vernon/Franklin Jim Hooper

Richard II     RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London),Midsummer Night’s Dreaming, Written on the Heart, Love’s Labour’s Lost, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hamlet, The Taming of the Shrew, Cymbeline, The Revenger’s Tragedy, Twelfth Night, Titus Andronicus, Richard III, Red Noses Black Death, Today, The Merchant of Venice.

THEATRE (as an actor): As You Like It (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The English Samurai (Galaxy, Japan); The Importance of Being Earnest (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Zurich Ballet/ Bangkok);Julius Caesar (Barbican); Remembrance of Things Past (National Theatre); Measure for Measure (Nottingham Playhouse); Our Town (Shaftesbury); Cloud Nine (Royal Court).

THEATRE (as Director): Loot, A Passionate Woman, Talking Heads, When We Are Married (York Theatre Royal);Cleo, Camping, Emmanuelle and Dick, My Night with Reg (New Vic, Stoke).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Sex, Chips and Rock ‘n’ Roll, The Alchemist, Little White Lies, Kinsey, The Bill, The Trouble with Sex, All for Love, Soldiers Talking Cleanly, The Brief, Flickers, Flambards.

FILM INCLUDES: Hamlet, Lecture 21, Being Human.

Lady Mortimer Emma King

RSC: Death Of A Salesman

TRAINED: Central School of Speech And Drama

THEATRE: The Wall (The Hope Theatre), A Midsummer Night’s Dream, As you like It (Sprite productions),The Hairy Ape (Southwark Playhouse), Blondie (Traverse theatre), Cymbeline (The Factory), A Will And No Will/ Miss In Her Teens (The White Bear), The Factory's 50/50 (Hampstead Theatre), Butter No Parsnips (Arcola Theatre),Phaedra (Off Stage Theatre Company), Three Sisters, Too Late For Logic, Cinderella (Royal Lyceum Theatre),The Tempest (Brunton Theatre Company).

FILM/ TELEVISION: Two Down, Miss In Her Teens, End Of The Road, Blooded

Lady Percy Jennifer Kirby

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Ian Charleson award commendation 2015. Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London).


THEATRE INCLUDES: Pride and Prejudice (What’sOnStage London Newcomer of the Year longlist, Evening StandardAward for Outstanding Newcomer longlist. Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Recruiting Officer (Salisbury Playhouse); Teddy (Southwark Playhouse).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Earthquakes in London, Time and the Conways, The Cagebirds.


Poins Sam Marks

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London),Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London), Written on the Heart (Stratford/West End), Song of Songs, Measure for Measure (Ian Charleson award commendation 2011), A Christmas Carol (Barbican).

THEATRE INCLUDES: Anjin: The Shogun and the English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells/Japan); Hot Mess (Latitude Festival/Arcola); A Cavalier for Milady (Jermyn Street); Alfred (Vineyard Theatre, New York); This is Not the End (Old Vic 24 Hour Plays); White Nights (Bolton Octagon); Les Liaisons Dangereuses, The Winslow Boy (Salisbury Playhouse); Decade: 2004 (Theatre503). For the National Youth Theatre: Tory Boyz, Cell Sell (Soho); Silence(Wilton’s Music Hall); Henry V (Hackney Empire); Hanging Around (National Theatre).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Foyle’s War, Tchaikovsky, Doctor Who, Nighty Night, Manchild.

FILM: Children of Men.

Traveller Dale Mathurin

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V.

TRAINED: Manchester School of Theatre.

THEATRE: To Kill a Mockingbird (Royal Exchange); Wuthering Heights, The Tempest (Aquilla Theatre).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Lower Depths, Animal Farm, Henry VI Parts I & II, The Dumb Waiter.

Rakehell/Stafford Christopher Middleton

RSC: The Roaring Girl, Arden of Faversham, The Witch of Edmonton, The Phoenician Women, The Mysteries, Romeo and Juliet, The Taming of the Shrew, Julius Caesar, Lord of the Flies.

TRAINED: Drama Centre.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Every Coin (Soho); King Lear (Liverpool Everyman/Young Vic); Othello (Concentric Circles);The Dispute, The Critic, Café Vesuvio (Manchester Royal Exchange); East (Vaudeville).

FILM INCLUDES: Belle, Gulliver’s Travels, The Shooting of Thomas Hurndall, Miss Potter, When Did You Last See Your Father?, Little Scars, This is Not a Love Song.

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Coronation Street, Silk, EastEnders, Footballer’s Wives, Heroes and Villains, William and Mary, Holby City, Gentlemen’s Relish, The Knock.

RADIO: The Echoing Waters.

Nun/Prostitute Evelyn Miller

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V.

TRAINED: Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Romeo and Juliet (Orange Tree); Peer Gynt (Barbican); The Little Prince (Royal Opera House);Swallows and Amazons (Bristol Old Vic).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: May 08, The Laramie Project, A Respectable Wedding, Nicholas Nickleby, Blood Wedding, As You Like It, Samuel Pepys’ Diary, Merrily We Roll Along.


Hotspur Matthew Needham

RSC: The Jew of Malta, Love’s Sacrifice, Candide, Titus Andronicus.


THEATRE INCLUDES: The Comedy of Errors, Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare’s Globe); The Knight of the Burning Pestle (Sam WanamakerPlayhouse); Our Country’s Good (Out of Joint); Britannicus (Wilton’s Music Hall); There is a War (National Theatre); Bingo, The Grapes of Wrath (Chichester Festival); Shades (Royal Court).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Monroe, Sherlock, Casualty, The Hollow Crown.

FILM: Stutter.

Archbishop of York/Sheriff Keith Osborn

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Richard II(Stratford/Barbican, London), A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hamlet, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Antony and Cleopatra, Julius Caesar, Thomas More, A New Way To Please You, Sejanus: His Fall, Speaking Like Magpies, Measure for Measure, The Taming of the Shrew, The Tamer Tamed, Cymbeline, The Roman Actor, Edward III, The Island Princess, Eastward Ho!, Hamlet, The Comedy of Errors, The Dillen, Othello, Melons, Il Candelaio, Real Dreams.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Anjin: The Shogun and the English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells/Japan); The White Devil (Lyric Hammersmith); The Deep Blue Sea (Royal Lyceum Edinburgh); Hamlet (Greenwich/West Yorkshire Playhouse);Uncle Vanya, Hated Nightfall, Victory, Ego in Arcadia (The Wrestling School); Great Expectations (Salisbury Playhouse); Doctor Faustus (Greenwich); Noises Off, The Merchant of Venice (Manchester Library Theatre); Macbeth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Boys From Syracuse (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Clink (Paines Plough/UK and European tours); Galileo (Manchester Contact); Roots (NationalTheatre/tour/Cottesloe); As You Like It(Karlsruhe Festival); Macbeth (Wolsey, Ipswich); Julius Caesar, French Without Tears (Derby Playhouse).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Father Brown, Doctors, Hamlet, The Bill, Come Fly With Me, My Dad’s the Prime Minister, The Buddha of Suburbia, London’s Burning, Roots, Casualty.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Luneburg Variation, Figaro Gets Divorced.

Mistress Quickly Sarah Parks

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End).

THEATRE INCLUDES: Time of My Life, Arrivals and Departures (Stephen Joseph/New York/tour);Absurd Person Singular, Marlene (Stephen Joseph); Wind in the Willows, When We Are Married (York); Independent Means, Pygmalion (Manchester Library Theatre); Oedipus, The Crack'd Pot, The Comedy of Errors, Twelfth Night, Richard III (Northern Broadsides); Pub Quiz is Life, Funny Turns, Men of the World, Crown Prince, Our House (Hull Truck); Off Out (Hull Truck/Edinburgh/Riverside Studios. Fringe First winner); Jump to Cow Heaven(Edinburgh/Riverside Studios. First of the Firsts winner); Mother Courage (National Theatre); Macbeth (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Having a Ball (Liverpool/Comedy Theatre).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Exile, Scott and Bailey, Mrs In-Betweeny, Outlaws, Fat Friends, The Street, Shameless, Blue Murder, Coronation Street, Emmerdale.

FILM INCLUDES: Best Laid Plans, The Darkest Day, Panic Button.

Nun/Prostitute Leigh Quinn

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona.

TRAINED: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Captain Flinn and the Pirate Dinosaurs (Speigeltent, Edinburgh); The Low Road (Royal Court);The Marvellous Imaginary Menagerie (Les Enfant Terribles); Dancing at Lughnasa, What the Dickens! (Tobacco Factory); Time and the Conways (Circomedia); Tom Jones (UK tour); Cinderella (Pace Theatre Co).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Hamlet, Three Sisters, Hayfever, King Lear.

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Case Histories, Best of Men, Stakeout, Hedz (BAFTA award).

FILM INCLUDES: Mad Bear and the Office Girl, Eight Minutes Idle.

RADIO/VOICEOVER INCLUDES: Tate Movie Project (Children’s BAFTA award), Children In Need, AllThe Milkman’s Children, The Fred MacAuley Show.

Bardolph/Glendower Joshua Richards

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/West End), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London),The Canterbury Tales (Stratford/UK tour/Spain/Washington DC/West End),As You Like It, Henry V, Olivier Award-winning Jacobean season: Edward III, The Roman Actor, Eastward Ho!; Hamlet (RSC Fringe).

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Winslow Boy, Roots, Macbeth, Mary Stuart, The Taming of the Shrew, Troilus and Cressida(Clwyd Theatr Cymru); Anjin: The Shogun and the English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells/Japan); Brighton Rock (Almeida);Richard III, Twelfth Night, The Passion (Northern Broadsides); 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea, Sold (Hull Truck);South Pacific (UK tour/Japan); Playing Burton (UK/international tours).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Downton Abbey, High Hopes, Trial and Retribution, Mind Games, The Vision, Heartbeat.

FILM INCLUDES: Playing Burton, Troy, New World, Dr Sleep, Very Annie Mary, Devil’s Bridge, Panic Button, Viking - The Darkest Day, Rancid Aluminium, The Lighthouse.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Richard Burton Diaries, The Tempest, Wormwood, Words and Music.

Sir John Falstaff Antony Sher

RSC: Death of a Salesman (Stratford/Noël Coward Theatre), Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican), The Tempest, Othello, The Malcontent, The Roman Actor, Macbeth, The Winter’s Tale, Cyrano de Bergerac, Tamburlaine the Great, Travesties, Singer, Hello and Goodbye, Twelfth Night, The Revengers Tragedy, The Merchant of Venice, Richard III, Red Noses, Astonish Me, Maydays, Tartuffe, Moliere, King Lear

THEATRE (as Director): Breakfast with Mugabe

THEATRE: The Captain of Kopenick, Travelling Light, Primo, Stanley, Titus Andronicus, Uncle Vanya, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, The Trial, True West (National Theatre), Hysteria (Theatre Royal Bath), Broken Glass (Vaudeville Theatre/Tricycle Theatre), An Enemy of the People (Crucible Theatre), I.D (Almeida Theatre), Torch Song Trilogy(Albery Theatre), Goose-Pimples (Hampstead Theatre/Garrick Theatre), Cloud Nine, Prayer for my Daughter, The Glad Hand, Teeth n Smiles (Royal Court Theatre), The Cherry Orchard (Nottingham Playhouse), The Government Inspector (Lyceum Theatre), John, Paul, George, Ringo and Bert (Liverpool Everyman/Lyric Theatre)

THEATRE (as writer) includes: The Giant (Hampstead Theatre), Primo (National Theatre), I.D (Almeida Theatre)

TELEVISION: Marple – A Caribbean Mystery, The Shadowline, God ON Trial, Primo The Company, Murphy’s Law, Home, The Jury, Macbeth, Hornblower: The Wrong War, The Winter’s Tale, The Moonstone, Look at the State We’re In!, One Foot In The Grave, Shakespeare: The Animated Tales, Genghis Cohn, Comic Strip Presents….The Crying Game, Changing Step, The Land of Dreams, Tartuffe, Moliere, The History Man, One Fine Day, The Out of Town Boys, Collision Course, Cold Harbour, The Sheik of Pickersgill

TELEVISION (as writer) includes: Changing Step

FILM: War Book, The Wolf Man, Three and out, A Higher Agency, Churchill: The Hollywood Years, The Miracle Maker, Shakespeare in Love, Mrs Brown, Alive and Kicking, The Wind in the Willows, The Young Poisoner’s Handbook, Erik the Viking, Shadey, Mark Gertler: Fragments of a Biography, Superman II, Yanks

Sir Walter Blunt/Lord Chief Justice Simon Thorp

RSC: Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), Richard II (Stratford/Barbican, London),The Heresy of Love, Written on the Heart (Stratford/Duchess), Measure for Measure (Peter Hall Company).

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (Giddy Ox tour); The Constant Wife (Salisbury Playhouse);The Country, Victory (Arcola); Our Country’s Good (Watermill); War and Peace, Madame Bovary, After Mrs Rochester(Shared Experience/West End/Australia/New Zealand); Measure for Measure (Theatre Royal, Bath); Messiah (Steven Berkoff); Sense and Sensibility (Northcott); The Herbal Bed, Puss in Boots (Manchester Library Theatre);A Midsummer Night’s Dream (London Bubble); Angels and Demons (Besht Tellers/ Tricycle); Beauty and the Beast, Just So Stories (Polka); The Message, The Town That Went Mad, Manifesto, Medea Sexwar (Volcano Theatre Company); 16 Truths per Second (Teater Tango, Denmark); Boadicea – The Red Bellied Queen (Foursight); Two Times Table (I.O.U. Theatre); Gary the Thief (The Wilde Players).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Lucan, EastEnders, Casualty, 30 and Counting, Father Brown, A Cop in Paris, Sherlock, Luther, Lip Service, Doctors, Law and Order UK, Waking the Dead, Jekyll, Mayo, WWII – Behind Closed Doors, Black Death, Dream Team, Sedgefield Park.

FILM INCLUDES: Confections of a Discarded Woman, Mercenaries, Witchville, Killing Joe (short).

Vintner/Ostler Obioma Ugoala

RSC: The Merry Wives of Windsor, The Mouse and his Child.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Holy Warriors, Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare’s Globe); The Jungle Book, Crime and Punishment (Glasgow Citizens); Neighbors (Hightide/Nuffield); The Physicists (Donmar).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: The Changeling, Medea, Black Battles with Dogs, The Recruiting Officer, Two Gentlemen of Verona, Fuenteovejuna, Paradise Lost.

TELEVISION INCLUDES: High Society’s Favourite Gigolo, Doctors.

FILM: Beauty and the Beast.

Westmorland Andrew Westfield

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Silver Tassie, Henry IV Parts I and II, His Dark Materials, Edmond, His Girl Friday, The Duchess of Malfi, A Streetcar Named Desire, No Man’s Land (National Theatre); Kes, Cinderella, Perfect Pitch(Derby Playhouse); Aladdin (Cheltenham Everyman); April in Paris (Horsecross Arts); The Heretic (Manchester Library Theatre); The Diary of Anne Frank (York Theatre Royal); As You Like It, Merlin and the Woods of Time (Chester Performs); Wallenstein, The Grapes of Wrath (Chichester Festival Theatre); Henry V, Cyrano de Bergerac, Harvey(Manchester Royal Exchange); The Tempest (Theatre Royal); Art (David Pugh Ltd); Blood Brothers (UK tour).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Home Fires, The Musketeers, Doctors, Coronation Street, Hustle, Downton Abbey, EastEnders, Lark Rise to Candleford, The Bill, Silent Witness, The Royal Cranford, City Lights, The Fall, Constantine, Wire in the Blood, Rosemary and Thyme, The Quest III, Judge John Deed, Casualty, Heartbeat, Shadows, metropolis, See How They Run, Spirit of Pharoah.

RADIO INCLUDES: Brief Lives, Anne of Five Towns, Market, Stone, Buffalo Bill, ID, Confessions of a Medium, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz, The Other Man, Ring Around the Bath, The Changing, The Paper of AJ Wentworth, The Man Who Jumped From Space.

Chamberlain/Randolph Simon Yadoo

RSC: FE The Famous Victories of Henry V, Henry IV Parts I and II (Stratford/UK tour/Barbican, London), The Two Gentlemen of Verona.

THEATRE INCLUDES: I Wish to Die Singing (Finborough Theatre); Melmoth the Wanderer (Assembly Rooms/Welsh/Irish tour); Short and Stark: Joel Horwood, Eulogy (Southwark Playhouse); Scoop (Lyric Hammersmith/Latitude Festival); The Hospital at the Time of the Revolution, Little Madam (Finborough);Damned by Despair (National Theatre); The Taming of the Shrew, The Tempest (GB Theatre Co/UK and Norway tour);2401 Objects (Analogue Productions); Happiness (Edinburgh Playhouse); My Family and Other Animals (York Theatre Royal); Emma Thompson Presents Fair Trade (UK tour); The Real Thing (Old Vic); Three Men in a Boat (Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal); Richard III, Demi Monde, The Half Life of William Morris, Oliver Twist, La Ronde (Love and Madness/ Riverside Studios); Dogfight (Arcola); Romeo and Juliet, Twelfth Night (UK and Irish tour); Resistance(international tour).


FILM INCLUDES: The Muppets Again, The Constant Gardener, Frequencies, Feet, Green.

RADIO INCLUDES: The Guns of Adam Riches, Macbeth.